Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57156762

Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall, Service Road & Land Filling At 2Nd Tube Well & 3Rd Tube Well Site For Harisankarpur Pwss Under Magrahat Purba G.P Within Mograhat-Ii Block For Augmentation Of Surface Water Based Water Supply Scheme In The Ar

Issued by Government Departments · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
21.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
42171
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall, Service Road & Land Filling At 2Nd Tube Well & 3Rd Tube Well Site For Harisankarpur Pwss Under Magrahat Purba G.P Within Mograhat-Ii Block For Augmentation Of Surface Water Based Water Supply Scheme In The Arsenic Affected Areas Of District Of South 24 Parganas. [Sm/14643)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Boundary wall, Service Road & Land filling at 2nd Tube Well & 3rd Tube Well site for HARISANKARPUR PWSS under MAGRAHAT PURBA G.P within Mograhat-II Block for Augmentation of Surface Water Based Water Supply Scheme in the Arsenic affected areas of District of South 24 Parganas. [SM/14643)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Boundary wall,land development & approach road at 2nd Tube well site for HARISANKARPUR PWSS under MAGRAHAT PURBA G.P within Mograhat-II Block under Augmentation of Surface Water Based Water Supply Scheme in the Arsenic affected areas of District of South 24 Parganas.[SM/14643] [Length - 50.0 mtr.] (Annexure-I)
2Construction of Boundary wall,land development & approach road at 3rd Tube well site for HARISANKARPUR PWSS under MAGRAHAT PURBA G.P within Mograhat-II Block under Augmentation of Surface Water Based Water Supply Scheme in the Arsenic affected areas of District of South 24 Parganas..[SM/14643] [Length - 45.0 mtr.] (Annexure-II) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156762
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 21.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall, Service Road & Land Filling At 2Nd Tube Well & 3Rd Tube Well Site For Harisankarpur Pwss Under Magrahat Purba G.P Within Mograhat-Ii Block For Augmentation Of Surface Water Based Water Supply Scheme In The Arsenic Affected Areas Of District Of South 24 Parganas. [Sm/14643)
Basic Detail
Tender No 11/2026-2027/EE/SWD-I/WBPHED
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 42171
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d8bd588-1f56-4e5d-82be-ead0cff41d9e.html
BOQ_5092721.xls
TenderDocuments_07.rar
Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8d8bd588-1f56-4e5d-82be-ead0cff41d9e.html

xls

BOQ_5092721.xls

rar

TenderDocuments_07.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (30).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders