Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57156693

Tender For Providing New Gate At Shopping Complex In Ward No: 10 In Namakkal City Municipal Corporation.

Issued by Local Bodies · Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
2000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Namakkal → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing New Gate At Shopping Complex In Ward No: 10 In Namakkal City Municipal Corporation.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing New Gate at Shopping Complex in Ward No: 10 in Namakkal City Municipal Corporation.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand,silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, ,and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete
2Supplying and filling in foundation, basement, etc with filling Crushed Stone M.sand in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well watered, rammed and consolidated etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
3Plain Cement Concrete 1:4:8 (One Cement, Four Crushed Stone Crushed Stone sand and Eight hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and curing etc. complete complying with standard specification
4Brick work in following Cement Mortar using best quality Fly Ash Bricks 230 x 110 x 75mm for foundation and basement including curing, etc., complete complying with standard specifiction.
5Centering for soffits of RCC slabs of plane surface like lintels, beams ,etc.,including strutting 3m high using mild steel sheets of size 90cm X 60cm X and B.G 10 stiffened with M.S angles of size 25mm X 25mm X 3mm laid over silver Oak (C.W) joists of size 10cm X 6.5cm (spaced at about 90cm c/c )and supported dy casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia (spaced of 75cm C/C) complying with standard specification and directed - 10 m 2 (P & D)Data 38 Footing
6Columns
7Supplying, fabricating and placing in position Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor Steel grills for all RCC works as per design given including cost of steel and G.I. binding wire in all floors etc. complete complying with standard specification. (Contractor has to make his own arrangements for the supply of steel and binding wire)
8Providing and laying in position Standardised Concrete Mix M-20 Grade in accordance with IS 456 - 2000 using 20mm and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement contenet of 325Kg/ cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55 including admixture (Plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 to accelerate, related setting of concrete, improve workability without imparing strength and durability with about (5.0cum), 7730Kg of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3 cum), 5156kg of 10 - 12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79cum) 7670 kg of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand), but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra cost etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers
9Plastering with Cement Mortar 1:5 (One cement and Five Crushed Stone Crushed Stone sand), 12mm thick in all floors including curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
10Supplying and fixing of MS grills with Door and windows with one coat of Red oxide with primer including all costs such as welding, grinding and fabrication charges, cost and conveynace of all materials to site etc, compete as per standard specification.
11Painting two coats with Ready Mixed Enamel Paint over the new iron works of approved quality and colour without priming coat including the cost all materials etc.,complete, in all floors.
12Painting two coats for Exterior surface with approved Exterior Plastic Emulsion paint approved quality and colour over a priming coat, including thorough scrapping, clean removal of dirt, etc complete and including necessary plaster of paris, putty, wherever required etc, complete as per standard specification. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156693
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Providing New Gate At Shopping Complex In Ward No: 10 In Namakkal City Municipal Corporation.
Basic Detail
Tender No 4035/2026/e1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Namakkal
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
09877b26-5b20-4300-a4b3-388e6f7b2675.html
BOQ_838127.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

09877b26-5b20-4300-a4b3-388e6f7b2675.html

xls

BOQ_838127.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders