Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57156541

Tender For Resurfacing Strengthening of palanpur Aburoad Swaroopgang Section of NH-27 (old NH-14) Ch. 605/500 To 607/000 Chitrasani Village Road Ta : Palanpur, Dist : Banaskantha

Issued by Government Departments · Banaskantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
40.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
41000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banaskantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing Strengthening of palanpur Aburoad Swaroopgang Section of NH-27 (old NH-14) Ch. 605/500 To 607/000 Chitrasani Village Road Ta : Palanpur, Dist : Banaskantha

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156541
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing Strengthening of palanpur Aburoad Swaroopgang Section of NH-27 (old NH-14) Ch. 605/500 To 607/000 Chitrasani Village Road Ta : Palanpur, Dist : Banaskantha
Basic Detail
Tender No 16 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banaskantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 40.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 41000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
01SBDPalanourAburoadPart1.pdf
01SBDPalanourAburoadPart2.pdf
02GRtobeattachedwithDTPSBDwithIndexandNewSD.pdf
03BOQ.pdf
04INDEXandSpecificationPart1.pdf
04INDEXandSpecificationPart2.pdf
04INDEXandSpecificationPart3.pdf
04INDEXandSpecificationPart4.pdf
05SCHEDULEFORTESTINGOFMATERIALS0001.pdf
fd236ba363f344cbb494c959e5805290.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

01SBDPalanourAburoadPart1.pdf

pdf

01SBDPalanourAburoadPart2.pdf

pdf

02GRtobeattachedwithDTPSBDwithIndexandNewSD.pdf

pdf

03BOQ.pdf

pdf

04INDEXandSpecificationPart1.pdf

pdf

04INDEXandSpecificationPart2.pdf

pdf

04INDEXandSpecificationPart3.pdf

pdf

04INDEXandSpecificationPart4.pdf

pdf

05SCHEDULEFORTESTINGOFMATERIALS0001.pdf

html

fd236ba363f344cbb494c959e5805290.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders