Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57156530

Tender For Package No.07 /KAM/MMGSY/RES/1-RD/26-27 1)Dhoranpardi Antroli tharoli joining panjarapor Road KM. (0/00 To 3/200 KM) Ta. Kamrej Di. Surat.

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.23 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.24 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Package No.07 /KAM/MMGSY/RES/1-RD/26-27 1)Dhoranpardi Antroli tharoli joining panjarapor Road KM. (0/00 To 3/200 KM) Ta. Kamrej Di. Surat.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156530
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.23 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Package No.07 /KAM/MMGSY/RES/1-RD/26-27 1)Dhoranpardi Antroli tharoli joining panjarapor Road KM. (0/00 To 3/200 KM) Ta. Kamrej Di. Surat.
Basic Detail
Tender No 07 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.23 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.24 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04Specification.pdf
05GR.pdf
1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf
1.PKG7ScheduleBOQ.pdf
2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf
3.PKG7SBD.pdf
3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf
4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf
5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
6.GR.pdf
d55d4805de6c4de1ba5ee3e80273680c.html
EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf
FRONTPAGEPKG7.pdf
GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf
PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf
RoadTesting.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

04Specification.pdf

pdf

05GR.pdf

ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104

1.ClausesTermsandConditionsofContractB104.09.20171.pdf

PKG7ScheduleBOQ

1.PKG7ScheduleBOQ.pdf

ESMPTableandProtectionClause

2.ESMPTableandProtectionClause.pdf

PKG7SBD

3.PKG7SBD.pdf

SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment

3.SOMandMonitoringFormatsUploadingattachment.pdf

FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender

4.FinalGRandSpecialAttentionToTender.pdf

GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate

5.GRPerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

GR

6.GR.pdf

html

d55d4805de6c4de1ba5ee3e80273680c.html

pdf

EnvironmentGR11zon.pdf

pdf

FRONTPAGEPKG7.pdf

pdf

GRsSBDwithIndex11zon5.pdf

pdf

PerformanceBondandBitumendate.pdf

pdf

RoadTesting.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders