Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57156436

Tender For Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Work of Overhauling of sump pumps at Various Conveyor Tunnel, F.O. Trench and wagon tippler-1 5 tunnel of CHP, WTPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
15429
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work of Overhauling of sump pumps at Various Conveyor Tunnel, F.O. Trench and wagon tippler-1 5 tunnel of CHP, WTPS.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156436
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Work of Overhauling of sump pumps at Various Conveyor Tunnel, F.O. Trench and wagon tippler-1 5 tunnel of CHP, WTPS.
Basic Detail
Tender No WTPS/W/ET/03/2026-07 for WORKS RFQ NO-77424
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 15429
Exemption Not Available
Document List
05a61db3f4dd4d949326cb4e22d03774.html
RFQ77424CHPM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

05a61db3f4dd4d949326cb4e22d03774.html

pdf

RFQ77424CHPM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders