Tender For General-Operation Mangement And Maintenace Of Fishing Harbour-Reconstruction Of Septic Tank For The Existing Toilet At Cheruvathur Fh In Kasargod District-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
6973
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
615
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kasaragod → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Operation Mangement And Maintenace Of Fishing Harbour-Reconstruction Of Septic Tank For The Existing Toilet At Cheruvathur Fh In Kasargod District-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | septic tank with soakpit |
| 2 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared |
| 3 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil |
| 4 | OD1094/2026-2027:Bailing out water Using 5HP Pump- Bailing out water with 5HP engine and pump set including conveyance to site and erection,cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores,pay of staff etc complete (Ref TS No HED/CEHED/EST_TS/773/2024_5_1_1 approved by SE) |
| 5 | OD997/2026-2027:Coconut pile- Supplying and stacking well matured straight 6.00 m long coconut post having avg dia of 25 cm for driving down through various strata bellow bed level including cost conveyance labour charges etc complete. (OD Approved vide minutes of inter departmental committee meeting dated 30-03-2023 Item 3.1) |
| 6 | OD998/2026-2027:Coconut pile- Driving down coconut pile to lines and levels through soft to medium clay soil strata including all hire charges and labour and all other appliances necessary for pile driving down after pointing the bottom end. Details for one post of 6m long 15 numbers per day 6 X 15 = 90m. Details for 90m length. (OD Approved by minutes of inter departmental committe dated 30-03-2023 Item No 3.2) |
| 7 | 60.64.6:Cutting and removing the excess length of wooden piles to lines and levels and removing the cut end of piles and stacking within 150m |
| 8 | 60.7.2:DR PACKING Under foundation - Dry stone packing under foundation with good quality blasted rubble including conveyance of material and labour charges etc. complete as per direction of departmental officers at site. |
| 9 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete |
| 10 | 4.1.5:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 11 | 50.18.9.9.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes joints of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in CHarge. 110 mm dia 4 Kg/cm2 |
| 12 | 50.6.7.1:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 40x20x15cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for foundation and basement including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. |
| 13 | 17.35.1.2:Providing and fixing soil, waste and vent pipes:100 mm diaCentrifugally cast ( spun) iron socket & spigot (S & S ) pipe as per IS : 3989 |
| 14 | OD1465/2026-2027:Supplying and installing ready made PVC Septic tank including the cost of carriage,trenching, placing at the level below ground level as specified as per the direction of engineer in charge (Provision for CC/RCC/Sand/06mm aggregate for the preparation of bed shall be paidseparately). 35 to 50 flush capacity (ref Price ID 520/2023) |
| 15 | 2.25:Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. |
| 16 | 50.18.9.22.8:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings /accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement -110 mm dia Vent cowl |
| 17 | 19.32.1:Making soak pit 2.5 m diameter 3.0 metre deep with 45 x 45 cm dry brick honey comb shaft with bricks and S.W. drain pipe 100 mm diameter, 1.8 m long complete as per standard design.With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 |
| 18 | 5.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 19 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 20 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 21 | OD1088/2026-2027:Engaging scavanger for cleaning the septic tank and sewer lines |
| 22 | OD3099/2026-2027:Man mazdoor engaged for cleaning the drain during emergency Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 14 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 16 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender