Tender For Annual Plan-Pavithreswaram Gp periodical renewal No.123/27 Puthenpura Jn Arikkal Ela Road Ward 12-123/27 Puthenpura Jn Arikkal Ela Road Ward 12-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6351
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
560
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Pavithreswaram Gp periodical renewal No.123/27 Puthenpura Jn Arikkal Ela Road Ward 12-123/27 Puthenpura Jn Arikkal Ela Road Ward 12-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | road concreting |
| 2 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. |
| 3 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 4 | OD39010/2026-2027:Filling with contractor own earth (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender