Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57156389

Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp Varoor Bhadramoorthi Temple Road Sidewall In Ward-11-115/26-27- Varoor Bhadramoorthi Temple Road Sidewall-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kollam, Kerala
Tender Value
3.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
8474
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp Varoor Bhadramoorthi Temple Road Sidewall In Ward-11-115/26-27- Varoor Bhadramoorthi Temple Road Sidewall-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Annual plan -Pavithreswaram GP Varoor Bhadramoorthi temple road sidewall in ward-11-115/26-27- Varoor Bhadramoorthi temple road sidewall-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Side retaining wall
211.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth
311.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6
411.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5)
511.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202
612.9:Providing weepholes in brick masonry/stone masonry, plain/reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1(V):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156389
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.38 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp Varoor Bhadramoorthi Temple Road Sidewall In Ward-11-115/26-27- Varoor Bhadramoorthi Temple Road Sidewall-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/2026-27/AE/LIDEW/PVM/PHASE2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kollam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.38 Lakhs
Tender Fee 750
EMD 8474
Exemption Available
Document List
AFF.pdf
BOQ_1466479.xls
e3a85d3d-459b-493b-a796-ebd72527255f.html
FRT.pdf
NIT.pdf
PRE.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AFF.pdf

xls

BOQ_1466479.xls

html

e3a85d3d-459b-493b-a796-ebd72527255f.html

pdf

FRT.pdf

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

PRE.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders