Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57156382

Tender For Maintenance Of Trekpath Various Places Of Tholpetty Forest Station ( Bhoothakkal To Dasanghatta-1.8 Kmnarimanthikolly To Hundichira- 1.25 Gonippara To Kaimaram-1.5 Kmbegur To Odakkolly-3 Km Kuthirakkode To Emmadi-1 Km Chekadi To Chakkini-1

Issued by Government Departments · Wayanad, Kerala
Tender Value
1.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wayanad → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance Of Trekpath Various Places Of Tholpetty Forest Station ( Bhoothakkal To Dasanghatta-1.8 Kmnarimanthikolly To Hundichira- 1.25 Gonippara To Kaimaram-1.5 Kmbegur To Odakkolly-3 Km Kuthirakkode To Emmadi-1 Km Chekadi To Chakkini-1 Km Odakkolyy To Kottiyoor-2 Km Kottamoola To Valiyanaikkatty-2 Km Begur To Chembakappady-3 Km) Under Tholpetty Range During 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Maintenance of Trekpath various places of Tholpetty Forest station ( Bhoothakkal to dasanghatta-1.8 kmNarimanthikolly to hundichira- 1.25 gonippara to kaimaram-1.5 kmBegur to Odakkolly-3 km Kuthirakkode to emmadi-1 km Chekadi to chakkini-1 km Odakkolyy to kottiyoor-2 km Kottamoola to Valiyanaikkatty-2 km Begur to chembakappady-3 km) under Tholpetty Range during 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing Heavy jungle growth at a width of 1.5m as per circular No- 11/2017 dated 31.10.2017 of PCCF,Vigilance & Forest Intelligence, Thiruvananthapuram.
2Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15cm deep and disposal opf rubbish, leap upto 50m and lift up to 1.5m. All kinds of soil (as per circular No.11/2017 dtd 31/10/2017 of PCCF, Vigilance and Forest Intelligence, TVPM. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156382
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Tender for Maintenance Of Trekpath Various Places Of Tholpetty Forest Station ( Bhoothakkal To Dasanghatta-1.8 Kmnarimanthikolly To Hundichira- 1.25 Gonippara To Kaimaram-1.5 Kmbegur To Odakkolly-3 Km Kuthirakkode To Emmadi-1 Km Chekadi To Chakkini-1 Km Odakkolyy To Kottiyoor-2 Km Kottamoola To Valiyanaikkatty-2 Km Begur To Chembakappady-3 Km) Under Tholpetty Range During 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No KFDDO/45054/2026-WLDWYND/W7
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wayanad
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3200
Exemption Available
Document List
a09c1a51-6255-465a-aaed-1148a5af58bf.html
BOQ_1466477.xls
epform.pdf
preagreefw.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a09c1a51-6255-465a-aaed-1148a5af58bf.html

xls

BOQ_1466477.xls

pdf

epform.pdf

pdf

preagreefw.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders