Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp, 154/26 Chumaduthangi-Valavilkadavu Road Maintanance In Ward -20-154/26-General Civil Work
Tender Value
4.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
11642
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1030
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kollam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Annual Plan -Pavithreswaram Gp, 154/26 Chumaduthangi-Valavilkadavu Road Maintanance In Ward -20-154/26-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | reconcreting |
| 2 | OD17612/2026-2027:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 (without formwork) |
| 3 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender