Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57156375

Tender For Annual Plan-2026-27 Kulanada Gp-Project No 331/27-Puzhikattumannil Viruthethu Kizhakkathil Ezhamkoda Road Concreting And Reconcreting In Ward 17-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Alappuzha, Kerala
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
12500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alappuzha → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-2026-27 Kulanada Gp-Project No 331/27-Puzhikattumannil Viruthethu Kizhakkathil Ezhamkoda Road Concreting And Reconcreting In Ward 17-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-2026-27 Kulanada GP-Project No 331/27-Puzhikattumannil Viruthethu Kizhakkathil Ezhamkoda road concreting and reconcreting in ward 17-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1concreting&reconcreting
2OD157264/2026-2027:surface drssing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15cm deep and disposal of rubbish,lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m,all kind of soil
375.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
4OD157265/2026-2027: Providing cement concrete fo plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technuical specifications clause 802,803,1202&1203,P.C.C grade M10, Nominal mix 1:3:6 Without Formwork
575.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57156375
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-2026-27 Kulanada Gp-Project No 331/27-Puzhikattumannil Viruthethu Kizhakkathil Ezhamkoda Road Concreting And Reconcreting In Ward 17-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 1/AE/LSGD/KGP/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alappuzha
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 12500
Exemption Available
Document List
0092559e-a2fc-4ea2-9644-e928ebde9b0c.html
331aff.pdf
331fot.pdf
331pre.pdf
BOQ_1465511.xls
epayment.pdf
ipc.pdf
sbd331.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0092559e-a2fc-4ea2-9644-e928ebde9b0c.html

pdf

331aff.pdf

pdf

331fot.pdf

pdf

331pre.pdf

xls

BOQ_1465511.xls

pdf

epayment.pdf

pdf

ipc.pdf

pdf

sbd331.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders