Tender For Construction Of A Wall And A cement concrete Road From Subhashs House To The Saraswati School Gate In Ward No. 16.
Tender Value
6.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
13308
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shamli → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of A Wall And A cement concrete Road From Subhashs House To The Saraswati School Gate In Ward No. 16.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dismantling of Reinforced Cement Concrete by mechanical means using pneumatic tools breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 cum in 1 volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials upto a lead of 1000 m, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately |
| 2 | Constructıon of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto15 m, transporting to sıte, spreadıng. gradıng to requred slope and compactıng to meet requirement of Tables 300 1 and 300 2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specificatıon Clause 301 5 I/c all cess. Labour cess, levy. toll fee, royalty. Contractor Profit but excludıng GST |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) (9344.35x0.735x110.21/107 =7074.14) |
| 4 | CEMENT PLASTER (IN COARSE SAND) 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) (357.35x0.735x110.21/107 =270.53) |
| 5 | Plain/reinforced cement concrete (P.C.C grade M 20) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204. I/c all cess, Labour cess, levy, toll fee, royalty, Contractor Profit but excluding GST. For height upto 5 m |
| 6 | WBM Grading 3 - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes 53 mm to 22.4 mm to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. I/c all taxes, Labour cess, levy, toll fee, royalty, Contractor Profit but excluding GST. |
| 7 | Cement Concrete Pavement - Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, using curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender