Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 20 days TDR #57155226

Corrigendum Lease Of Commercial & Residential Plots From G-Block Of Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1272.58 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Corrigendum Lease Of Commercial & Residential Plots From G-Block Of Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57155226
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1272.58 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name mumbai metropolitan region development authority
Work Description Corrigendum Lease Of Commercial & Residential Plots From G-Block Of Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.
Basic Detail
Tender No TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1713/ 2026/ C73, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1713/ 2026/ C74, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1713/ 2026/ C75, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1713/ 2026/ C76, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1713/ 2026/ C77, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1646/ 2026/ R1.5, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1646/ 2026/ R1.6, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1646/ 2026/ R1.7, TCP P2/ BKC/ Misc./ 1646/ 2026/ R5
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1272.58 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
710fb535-50b3-486e-8aae-016e190992c2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

710fb535-50b3-486e-8aae-016e190992c2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders