Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57154761

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Carbon Steel, Lead, And Stainless Steel (Ss) Materials, And Installation At Site

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
99000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Carbon Steel, Lead, And Stainless Steel (Ss) Materials, And Installation At Site

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154761
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Carbon Steel, Lead, And Stainless Steel (Ss) Materials, And Installation At Site
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7917968
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 99000
Exemption Available
Document List
4953e0d1-a41c-4a40-9d4d-af7531ef5d3c.pdf
1786688711.xlsx
annexXI_b58d9143-8a45-4a9b-9c261786689343617_apoc2.pdf
revised_specifcation_2026-08-14-11-49-32_377972cbd34a6375fa8283d147cf9bb4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4953e0d1-a41c-4a40-9d4d-af7531ef5d3c.pdf

xlsx

1786688711.xlsx

pdf

annexXI_b58d9143-8a45-4a9b-9c261786689343617_apoc2.pdf

pdf

revised_specifcation_2026-08-14-11-49-32_377972cbd34a6375fa8283d147cf9bb4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders