Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57154662

Bids Are invited for Miscellaneous Hand Tools Required For Bd And Ied Training And Outdoor Exercise

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
403

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Miscellaneous Hand Tools Required For Bd And Ied Training And Outdoor Exercise Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter Gcm 254 , Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter Gco1424 , Bosch Professional Gws 800 , Chain Saw Heavy Duty , Chain Blade For Chain Saw , Wood Cutter Bosch , Pylons , Danger Caution Tape , Violet Flag 3X2 Feet , Yellow Flag 3X2 Feet , Flag Red Colour 3X2 Feet , Blue Flag 3X2 Feet , Dasothi Cloth , Table Folding , Cutting Blade Large , Cutting Wheel Small , Welding Machine , Welding Rod , Wooden Hammer , Rubber Hammer Flat

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter GCM 254Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter GCM 254
2Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter GCO1424Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter GCO1424
3Bosch Professional GWS 800Bosch Professional GWS 800
4Chain Saw Heavy DutyChain Saw Heavy Duty
5Chain Blade For Chain SawChain Blade For Chain Saw
6Wood Cutter BoschWood Cutter Bosch
7PylonsPylons
8Danger Caution TapeDanger Caution Tape
9Violet Flag 3x2 feetViolet Flag 3x2 feet
10Yellow Flag 3x2 feetYellow Flag 3x2 feet
11Flag Red Colour 3x2 feetFlag Red Colour 3x2 feet
12Blue Flag 3x2 feetBlue Flag 3x2 feet
13Dasothi ClothDasothi Cloth
14Table FoldingTable Folding
15Cutting Blade LargeCutting Blade Large
16Cutting Wheel SmallCutting Wheel Small
17Welding MachineWelding Machine
18Welding RodWelding Rod
19Wooden HammerWooden Hammer
20Rubber Hammer FlatRubber Hammer Flat

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154662
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Miscellaneous Hand Tools Required For Bd And Ied Training And Outdoor Exercise Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter Gcm 254 , Bosch Heavy Duty Steel Cutter Gco1424 , Bosch Professional Gws 800 , Chain Saw Heavy Duty , Chain Blade For Chain Saw , Wood Cutter Bosch , Pylons , Danger Caution Tape , Violet Flag 3X2 Feet , Yellow Flag 3X2 Feet , Flag Red Colour 3X2 Feet , Blue Flag 3X2 Feet , Dasothi Cloth , Table Folding , Cutting Blade Large , Cutting Wheel Small , Welding Machine , Welding Rod , Wooden Hammer , Rubber Hammer Flat
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950837
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
026ac8c5-2080-4a07-95f4-777b97d20519.pdf
9794036_Boq_1.xlsx
tes_hand_tool_2026-08-22-13-01-33_01a9dd77ff134176eb7d3e6956ad5051.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

026ac8c5-2080-4a07-95f4-777b97d20519.pdf

xlsx

9794036_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tes_hand_tool_2026-08-22-13-01-33_01a9dd77ff134176eb7d3e6956ad5051.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders