Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57154569

Bids Are invited for Dc To Dc Converter I/P 24Vdc, O/P 24Vdc/200W Make-Powertec Model-200 Si-A , Ac/Dc Power Supply I/P 110-230Vac, O/P 24Vdc, @10A Make-Powertec Model-Pad-240-24C , 240Ac/Dc Power Supply I/P 110-230Vac, O/P 24Vdc, @20A Make-Powertec

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.96 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
162

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Dc To Dc Converter I/P 24Vdc, O/P 24Vdc/200W Make-Powertec Model-200 Si-A , Ac/Dc Power Supply I/P 110-230Vac, O/P 24Vdc, @10A Make-Powertec Model-Pad-240-24C , 240Ac/Dc Power Supply I/P 110-230Vac, O/P 24Vdc, @20A Make-Powertec Model-In-D-480-Af-S-G

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1DC to DC Converter I/P 24VDC, O/P 24VDC/200W Make-Powertec Model-200 SI-ADC to DC Converter I/P 24VDC, O/P 24VDC/200W Make-Powertec Model-200 SI-A
2AC/DC Power Supply I/P 110-230VAC, O/P 24VDC, @10A Make-Powertec Model-PAD-240-24CAC/DC Power Supply I/P 110-230VAC, O/P 24VDC, @10A Make-Powertec Model-PAD-240-24C
3\\"240AC/DC Power Supply I/P 110-230VAC, O/P 24VDC, @20A Make-Powertec Model-IN-D-480-AF-S-G\\"240AC/DC Power Supply I/P 110-230VAC, O/P 24VDC, @20A Make-Powertec Model-IN-D-480-AF-S-G

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154569
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Dc To Dc Converter I/P 24Vdc, O/P 24Vdc/200W Make-Powertec Model-200 Si-A , Ac/Dc Power Supply I/P 110-230Vac, O/P 24Vdc, @10A Make-Powertec Model-Pad-240-24C , 240Ac/Dc Power Supply I/P 110-230Vac, O/P 24Vdc, @20A Make-Powertec Model-In-D-480-Af-S-G
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7855066
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.96 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a947c413-6a7d-4442-98cb-9dbc1e1d0c38.pdf
1785403318.xlsx
boq_2026-07-30-14-37-22_eaae7d7519b2e2192ddc2d456b7699ac.pdf
boq_2026-07-30-14-39-13_119885938e114618497c19d275fe7dc9.pdf
boq_2026-07-30-14-40-26_c7fe28a8a907ce2bd94e8d7a4796442f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a947c413-6a7d-4442-98cb-9dbc1e1d0c38.pdf

xlsx

1785403318.xlsx

pdf

boq_2026-07-30-14-37-22_eaae7d7519b2e2192ddc2d456b7699ac.pdf

pdf

boq_2026-07-30-14-39-13_119885938e114618497c19d275fe7dc9.pdf

pdf

boq_2026-07-30-14-40-26_c7fe28a8a907ce2bd94e8d7a4796442f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders