Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57154517

Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beverages; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

Issued by Government Departments · Sonipat, Haryana
Tender Value
20.25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
40500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beverages; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154517
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Snacks, Beverages; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942320
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
25932f31-8d80-4060-b3cf-6bb22e5d14fc.pdf
1787227156.pdf
1787388207.pdf
1787388332.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

25932f31-8d80-4060-b3cf-6bb22e5d14fc.pdf

pdf

1787227156.pdf

pdf

1787388207.pdf

pdf

1787388332.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders