Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57154502

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Biennial Job Contract For Housekeeping Of Main Plant, Service Building Offsite Pp-2 Nspcl Bhilai For 24 Months In Fy (2026- 27, 2027-28 2028-29).

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.62 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Biennial Job Contract For Housekeeping Of Main Plant, Service Building Offsite Pp-2 Nspcl Bhilai For 24 Months In Fy (2026- 27, 2027-28 2028-29).

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154502
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.62 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Biennial Job Contract For Housekeeping Of Main Plant, Service Building Offsite Pp-2 Nspcl Bhilai For 24 Months In Fy (2026- 27, 2027-28 2028-29).
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7914053
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.62 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6ea53d4f-8520-40d9-a2d8-49b9bc65e736.pdf
1786612096.xlsx
1786612104.pdf
1786612111.pdf
1786612117.pdf
1786612125.pdf
1786612157.pdf
1786612166.pdf
1786612595.pdf
1787310587.pdf
1787310599.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6ea53d4f-8520-40d9-a2d8-49b9bc65e736.pdf

xlsx

1786612096.xlsx

pdf

1786612104.pdf

pdf

1786612111.pdf

pdf

1786612117.pdf

pdf

1786612125.pdf

pdf

1786612157.pdf

pdf

1786612166.pdf

pdf

1786612595.pdf

pdf

1787310587.pdf

pdf

1787310599.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders