Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57154473

Bids Are invited for Librium 10 Mg Tab Pkt Of 15 Nos - Pkt , Sodium Hyaluronate 20Mg 2Ml Injection - Vial , Esmolol Injection - Vial , Mephenpiramine Injection - Vial , Pgcl Vio 2 Oblique 0 Hc Rb Code No Pcl203441v - Box , Pgcl Vio 2 Oblique 0 Hc Rb

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kangpokpi, Manipur
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangpokpi → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
623

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Librium 10 Mg Tab Pkt Of 15 Nos - Pkt , Sodium Hyaluronate 20Mg 2Ml Injection - Vial , Esmolol Injection - Vial , Mephenpiramine Injection - Vial , Pgcl Vio 2 Oblique 0 Hc Rb Code No Pcl203441v - Box , Pgcl Vio 2 Oblique 0 Hc Rb Code No Pcl203665v - Box , Pgcl Und 3 Oblique 0 Code No Pcl303650u - Box , Polymide Black S 2 Oblique 0 Cuct Code No Nyl023398 - Box , Polymide Black S 3 Oblique 0 Cuct Code No Nyl 303321 - Box , Polymide Black S 3 Oblique 0 Code No Nyl 303328 - Box , Cough Lozenges Tab Pkt Of 10 Nos - Pkt , Cap Iron Plus Folic Acid Pkt Of 45 Nos - Pkt , Disposable Shoe Cover Pkt Of 100 Nos - Pkt

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Librium 10 mg Tab pkt of 15 nosPkt
2Sodium Hyaluronate 20mg 2ml InjectionVial
3Esmolol InjectionVial
4Mephenpiramine InjectionVial
5PGCL VIO 2 oblique 0 HC RB code no PCL203441VBox
6PGCL VIO 2 oblique 0 HC RB code no PCL203665VBox
7PGCL UND 3 oblique 0 code no PCL303650UBox
8Polymide black S 2 oblique 0 CUCT code no NYL023398Box
9Polymide black S 3 oblique 0 CUCT code no NYL 303321Box
10Polymide black S 3 oblique 0 code no NYL 303328Box
11Cough Lozenges Tab pkt of 10 nosPkt
12Cap Iron plus Folic acid pkt of 45 nosPkt
13Disposable Shoe cover pkt of 100 nosPkt

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154473
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Bids Are invited for Librium 10 Mg Tab Pkt Of 15 Nos - Pkt , Sodium Hyaluronate 20Mg 2Ml Injection - Vial , Esmolol Injection - Vial , Mephenpiramine Injection - Vial , Pgcl Vio 2 Oblique 0 Hc Rb Code No Pcl203441v - Box , Pgcl Vio 2 Oblique 0 Hc Rb Code No Pcl203665v - Box , Pgcl Und 3 Oblique 0 Code No Pcl303650u - Box , Polymide Black S 2 Oblique 0 Cuct Code No Nyl023398 - Box , Polymide Black S 3 Oblique 0 Cuct Code No Nyl 303321 - Box , Polymide Black S 3 Oblique 0 Code No Nyl 303328 - Box , Cough Lozenges Tab Pkt Of 10 Nos - Pkt , Cap Iron Plus Folic Acid Pkt Of 45 Nos - Pkt , Disposable Shoe Cover Pkt Of 100 Nos - Pkt
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951030
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangpokpi
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2641da58-03af-4e7a-88d9-87efca5fe002.pdf
9794270_Boq_1.xlsx
ps_199187_2026-08-22-13-40-32_a2d33c069135bcaf0262cffacea5e65d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2641da58-03af-4e7a-88d9-87efca5fe002.pdf

xlsx

9794270_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ps_199187_2026-08-22-13-40-32_a2d33c069135bcaf0262cffacea5e65d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders