Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57154471

Bids Are invited for Connectors8

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2140

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Connectors8 Dc4d3103236b1a2 - Connector,Standard Half Euro(16-0-16)Contact 1.27U Sel. Gold Plated Striaght Pc Tail. , Dc4d3106401a1a2 - Conn.Socket,Std Euro Style C(32 X 2 )Contacts Sel.1.27 U Gold Plate4 Mm St.Pc Tail Tin Plated , Dc4d3206401a1a1 - Conn.Plug Std.Euro Style C(32 X 2)Contacts Sel,1.27Um Gold Plate Rt.Pc Tail 2.9Mm Tinned. , Dc4c1108277nsns - Conn Jack 2Port 1000 Base-T Pcb , Dc4c1420304a1s1 - 20 Positions Header Connector 0.050 Inch (1.27Mm) Surface Mount Gold , Dc4c1414218a1s1 - Conn Header 14Pos 2Mm Vert Smd , Dc4d3203250a1a1 - Conn Din Hdr 32Pos Pcb Ra Gold , Dc4c1403315a7a2 - Connector Header Through Hole 3 Position 0.098 (2.50Mm) , Dc4c1403290a1a2 - Connector Header Through Hole 3 Position 0.079 Inch (2.00Mm) , Dc4c1402264a1a2 - 2.54 Mm Mini Latch Wafer, Shrouded Straight , Dd6d6000002d6a1 - Mtg. Acc.For Pc. Card Ejector

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1DC4D3103236B1A2CONNECTOR,STANDARD HALF EURO(16-0-16)CONTACT 1.27u SEL. GOLD PLATED STRIAGHT PC TAIL.
2DC4D3106401A1A2CONN.SOCKET,STD EURO STYLE C(32 X 2 )CONTACTS SEL.1.27 u GOLD PLATE4 mm ST.PC TAIL TIN PLATED
3DC4D3206401A1A1CONN.PLUG STD.EURO STYLE C(32 X 2)CONTACTS SEL,1.27um GOLD PLATE RT.PC TAIL 2.9mm TINNED.
4DC4C1108277NSNSCONN JACK 2PORT 1000 BASE-T PCB
5DC4C1420304A1S120 Positions Header Connector 0.050 inch (1.27mm) Surface Mount Gold
6DC4C1414218A1S1CONN HEADER 14POS 2MM VERT SMD
7DC4D3203250A1A1CONN DIN HDR 32POS PCB RA GOLD
8DC4C1403315A7A2Connector Header Through Hole 3 position 0.098 (2.50mm)
9DC4C1403290A1A2Connector Header Through Hole 3 position 0.079 inch (2.00mm)
10DC4C1402264A1A22.54 mm MINI LATCH WAFER, SHROUDED STRAIGHT
11DD6D6000002D6A1MTG. ACC.FOR PC. CARD EJECTOR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154471
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name I T I Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Connectors8 Dc4d3103236b1a2 - Connector,Standard Half Euro(16-0-16)Contact 1.27U Sel. Gold Plated Striaght Pc Tail. , Dc4d3106401a1a2 - Conn.Socket,Std Euro Style C(32 X 2 )Contacts Sel.1.27 U Gold Plate4 Mm St.Pc Tail Tin Plated , Dc4d3206401a1a1 - Conn.Plug Std.Euro Style C(32 X 2)Contacts Sel,1.27Um Gold Plate Rt.Pc Tail 2.9Mm Tinned. , Dc4c1108277nsns - Conn Jack 2Port 1000 Base-T Pcb , Dc4c1420304a1s1 - 20 Positions Header Connector 0.050 Inch (1.27Mm) Surface Mount Gold , Dc4c1414218a1s1 - Conn Header 14Pos 2Mm Vert Smd , Dc4d3203250a1a1 - Conn Din Hdr 32Pos Pcb Ra Gold , Dc4c1403315a7a2 - Connector Header Through Hole 3 Position 0.098 (2.50Mm) , Dc4c1403290a1a2 - Connector Header Through Hole 3 Position 0.079 Inch (2.00Mm) , Dc4c1402264a1a2 - 2.54 Mm Mini Latch Wafer, Shrouded Straight , Dd6d6000002d6a1 - Mtg. Acc.For Pc. Card Ejector
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951040
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
547bd04f-fb9d-4de9-befb-824ebb0ae570.pdf
9794282_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_2026-08-22-13-41-50_13972d0e00b3fd8b6060e4a3c90d11d0.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

547bd04f-fb9d-4de9-befb-824ebb0ae570.pdf

xlsx

9794282_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_2026-08-22-13-41-50_13972d0e00b3fd8b6060e4a3c90d11d0.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders