Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57154358

Bids Are invited for Coal S Ling Platform As Per Drg. 06181000992/02 With Matl As Per Drg. (Scope Of Supply-Bom Item 1

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Varanasi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Coal S Ling Platform As Per Drg. 06181000992/02 With Matl As Per Drg. (Scope Of Supply-Bom Item 1

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 01-Sep-2026 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154358
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Coal S Ling Platform As Per Drg. 06181000992/02 With Matl As Per Drg. (Scope Of Supply-Bom Item 1
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951689
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Varanasi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
64843591-c916-4502-b0a3-75277ed134f5.pdf
drg_2026-08-22-16-25-29_16de2985e84cffdf22244668153fef9b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

64843591-c916-4502-b0a3-75277ed134f5.pdf

pdf

drg_2026-08-22-16-25-29_16de2985e84cffdf22244668153fef9b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders