Power Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57154209

Bids Are invited for Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming To Is 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming To Is 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154209
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Energy And Petrochemical Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming To Is 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7932740
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a8831c18-22e1-48d5-b307-a665b81e0003.pdf
1787055718.pdf
1787055848.xlsx
1787392665.pdf
1787392696.pdf
1787392721.pdf
RFPAVRSCVS_c6b33efb-61b7-4e89-8e3c1787393335922_MGR-BUYER-GSPL.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a8831c18-22e1-48d5-b307-a665b81e0003.pdf

pdf

1787055718.pdf

xlsx

1787055848.xlsx

pdf

1787392665.pdf

pdf

1787392696.pdf

pdf

1787392721.pdf

pdf

RFPAVRSCVS_c6b33efb-61b7-4e89-8e3c1787393335922_MGR-BUYER-GSPL.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders