Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57154205

Bids Are invited for Fuel Channel Fastener Assembly

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Palghar, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
1.56 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Palghar → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fuel Channel Fastener Assembly

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Fuel channel fastener assemblyFuel channel fastener assembly

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154205
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fuel Channel Fastener Assembly
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7914723
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Palghar
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.56 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7a0f7f52-9ac4-47b0-904f-212c18c3f414.pdf
1786616498.xlsx
34835_custom_doc_2026-08-13-15-47-06_e86d4b603aa2d7543669f8d6bf5c6f38.pdf
Prebidqery_499380af-1386-4a9a-b2881787393722153_MC1BUYER.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7a0f7f52-9ac4-47b0-904f-212c18c3f414.pdf

xlsx

1786616498.xlsx

pdf

34835_custom_doc_2026-08-13-15-47-06_e86d4b603aa2d7543669f8d6bf5c6f38.pdf

doc

Prebidqery_499380af-1386-4a9a-b2881787393722153_MC1BUYER.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders