Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57154177

Bids Are invited for Led Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) (Q2) , Octagonal Pole (V2) (Q3) , Xlpe Cable For Working Voltage Up To And Including 1.1 Kv Marked To Is 7098 (Part 1

Issued by Local Bodies · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
6.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
6600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
31

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Led Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) (Q2) , Octagonal Pole (V2) (Q3) , Xlpe Cable For Working Voltage Up To And Including 1.1 Kv Marked To Is 7098 (Part 1) (Q2)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154177
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipalities
Work Description Bids Are invited for Led Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To Is 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under Bis Scheme - Ii) (Q2) , Octagonal Pole (V2) (Q3) , Xlpe Cable For Working Voltage Up To And Including 1.1 Kv Marked To Is 7098 (Part 1) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7856998
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fbf9dbaf-b1ae-4be5-8085-325de8316538.pdf
1785414742.pdf
ATCdocscan_bcfb0aac-e8f8-4932-b3bc1787395887503_buycon-dhrangdhra.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fbf9dbaf-b1ae-4be5-8085-325de8316538.pdf

pdf

1785414742.pdf

docx

ATCdocscan_bcfb0aac-e8f8-4932-b3bc1787395887503_buycon-dhrangdhra.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders