Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57154176

Bids Are invited for Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586-S82na13-0 , Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586- 0-R1c1n6 As Per Speci. , Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal M

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.69 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
30

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586-S82na13-0 , Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586- 0-R1c1n6 As Per Speci. , Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586- S21ya12-0 , Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0-R1c1n6 As Per Spec. - Leomi Make Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586-S82na13-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional To Mass Flow , Leomi Make Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter (For Item No.#1) Model Code: Leomi 586-0-R1c1n6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586 , Leomi Make Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586-S21ya12-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional To Mass Flow , Leomi Make Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter (For Item No.#3) Model Code: Leomi 586-0-R1c1n6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LEOMI Make Sensor Probe for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter Model Code: LEOMI 586-0400 0586-S82NA13-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional to Mass FlowLEOMI Make Sensor Probe for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter Model Code: LEOMI 586-0400 0586-S82NA13-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional to Mass Flow
2LEOMI Make Transmitter for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter (for Item no.#1) Model Code: LEOMI 586-0-R1C1N6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586LEOMI Make Transmitter for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter (for Item no.#1) Model Code: LEOMI 586-0-R1C1N6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586
3LEOMI Make Sensor Probe for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter Model Code: LEOMI 586-0400 0586-S21YA12-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional to Mass FlowLEOMI Make Sensor Probe for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter Model Code: LEOMI 586-0400 0586-S21YA12-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional to Mass Flow
4LEOMI Make Transmitter for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter (for Item No.#3) Model Code: LEOMI 586-0-R1C1N6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586LEOMI Make Transmitter for Insertion Thermal Mass Flow meter (for Item No.#3) Model Code: LEOMI 586-0-R1C1N6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154176
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586-S82na13-0 , Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586- 0-R1c1n6 As Per Speci. , Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586- S21ya12-0 , Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0-R1c1n6 As Per Spec. - Leomi Make Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586-S82na13-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional To Mass Flow , Leomi Make Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter (For Item No.#1) Model Code: Leomi 586-0-R1c1n6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586 , Leomi Make Sensor Probe For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter Model Code: Leomi 586-0400 0586-S21ya12-0 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0400 0586 Operating Principle: Heat Dissipation Principle, Signal Proportional To Mass Flow , Leomi Make Transmitter For Insertion Thermal Mass Flow Meter (For Item No.#3) Model Code: Leomi 586-0-R1c1n6 Model No.: Leomi 586; Part No.: 0451 0586
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7864538
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.69 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
71bb495d-3f9a-4c40-9cbb-6d5329088013.pdf
1785572127.xlsx
spec_1_2026-08-01-10-16-30_b18e31947fc3d768ce98d8121f06f9d1.pdf
spec_2_2026-08-01-10-20-01_a528466855667df96093d2d37dce562a.pdf
spec_3_2026-08-01-10-21-18_61bdcac89770d31d9f14fe6ee7d71300.pdf
spec_4_2026-08-01-10-22-33_aa2c0ac24717043ce56d6057259d0b9e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

71bb495d-3f9a-4c40-9cbb-6d5329088013.pdf

xlsx

1785572127.xlsx

pdf

spec_1_2026-08-01-10-16-30_b18e31947fc3d768ce98d8121f06f9d1.pdf

pdf

spec_2_2026-08-01-10-20-01_a528466855667df96093d2d37dce562a.pdf

pdf

spec_3_2026-08-01-10-21-18_61bdcac89770d31d9f14fe6ee7d71300.pdf

pdf

spec_4_2026-08-01-10-22-33_aa2c0ac24717043ce56d6057259d0b9e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders