Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57154113

Bids Are invited for Milk Supply Services

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Milk Supply Services

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57154113
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Jail Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Milk Supply Services
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7915709
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c3d11625-9e15-44fe-b7af-87fdc720879f.pdf
1786622465.pdf
1786622764.pdf
1786622955.pdf
FINALATCR_5f0a3f14-b670-4ac1-b1701786623169282_0503003.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c3d11625-9e15-44fe-b7af-87fdc720879f.pdf

pdf

1786622465.pdf

pdf

1786622764.pdf

pdf

1786622955.pdf

pdf

FINALATCR_5f0a3f14-b670-4ac1-b1701786623169282_0503003.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders