Defence Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57153969

Bids Are invited for Exhaust Fan Motor, 230V, 1Ph, Part No. 674W/Ex-140A- 2C

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Exhaust Fan Motor, 230V, 1Ph, Part No. 674W/Ex-140A- 2C

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57153969
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Exhaust Fan Motor, 230V, 1Ph, Part No. 674W/Ex-140A- 2C
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950501
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8aed7c21-08bc-4ef5-9f94-86ff7ac450c1.pdf
1787381109.pdf
description_exhaust_fan_2026-08-21-14-56-21_29391f42ff61ee47dcebb09193c3a281.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8aed7c21-08bc-4ef5-9f94-86ff7ac450c1.pdf

pdf

1787381109.pdf

pdf

description_exhaust_fan_2026-08-21-14-56-21_29391f42ff61ee47dcebb09193c3a281.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders