Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57153932

Bids Are invited for Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Double Door Refrigerator (Net Capacity 540 To 570 L

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.72 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
118

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Double Door Refrigerator (Net Capacity 540 To 570 L

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57153932
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal Medical Services Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Double Door Refrigerator (Net Capacity 540 To 570 L
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7943054
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.72 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6451edfd-cac1-43ef-9a19-a7041a6143a6.pdf
1787224763.pdf
ATC_550L_3d7d6b4c-59ef-4637-a4201787225182581_aemechanical.doc
specification-540l-570_l_pdf_2026-08-20-15-55-10_3a3bbdaeda10933df5d4a5897474334a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6451edfd-cac1-43ef-9a19-a7041a6143a6.pdf

pdf

1787224763.pdf

doc

ATC_550L_3d7d6b4c-59ef-4637-a4201787225182581_aemechanical.doc

pdf

specification-540l-570_l_pdf_2026-08-20-15-55-10_3a3bbdaeda10933df5d4a5897474334a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders