Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57153779

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Contract For Manpower Of Hmv O M And Chp Shift Maint Of Chp Brbcl

Issued by Government Departments · Aurangabad, Bihar
Tender Value
3.61 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Contract For Manpower Of Hmv O M And Chp Shift Maint Of Chp Brbcl

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57153779
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.61 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Contract For Manpower Of Hmv O M And Chp Shift Maint Of Chp Brbcl
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7919830
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.61 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f6b5e7d0-f69e-48fa-8f8c-0493f33878ef.pdf
1786701042.pdf
1786701064.pdf
1786701168.pdf
1786701177.pdf
1786701370.pdf
1786701395.pdf
1786701402.pdf
1786701413.pdf
1786701419.pdf
1786701453.pdf
1787383372.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f6b5e7d0-f69e-48fa-8f8c-0493f33878ef.pdf

pdf

1786701042.pdf

pdf

1786701064.pdf

pdf

1786701168.pdf

pdf

1786701177.pdf

pdf

1786701370.pdf

pdf

1786701395.pdf

pdf

1786701402.pdf

pdf

1786701413.pdf

pdf

1786701419.pdf

pdf

1786701453.pdf

xlsx

1787383372.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders