Railways Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57152850

Supply Of Supply of Miniature Circuit Breaker

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
400

Project Description

Supply Of supply of miniature circuit breaker , supply of miniature circuit breaker (mcb) rated current: 6a, c curve rated voltage: 200v d c, pole: 2p, breakingcapacity:6/10ka. ( mcb 6amps dc curve c type) suitable for lhb type ac coaches as per bill of material of rdso spec no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.1) or latest and rdso lr.no. el/7.1. 108/mssbc, dt.17/09/21 to l&t model no. bj2006dc, siemens model no. 5sl52067rc, schneider model no . a9n61526, abb model no. sb202-c6dc & eaton model no. faz-c6/2-dc. accepted description : miniatur e circuit breaker (mcb) rated current: 6a, rated voltage: 200v dc, pole: 2p, breaking capacity:6/10ka. su table for lhb type ac coaches as per bill of material of rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.1) and rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt.17/09/21 make :l&t bj2006dc ( warranty period : upto 30 months f rom the date of supply)., bill of material rdso approved makes serial no ,21 . note : oem , test , guarantee , warranty , authorized dealership certificate to accompany at the time of supply . note: firm to quote onl y rdso bill of material approved makes only . [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57152850
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of supply of miniature circuit breaker , supply of miniature circuit breaker (mcb) rated current: 6a, c curve rated voltage: 200v d c, pole: 2p, breakingcapacity:6/10ka. ( mcb 6amps dc curve c type) suitable for lhb type ac coaches as per bill of material of rdso spec no.rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.1) or latest and rdso lr.no. el/7.1. 108/mssbc, dt.17/09/21 to l&t model no. bj2006dc, siemens model no. 5sl52067rc, schneider model no . a9n61526, abb model no. sb202-c6dc & eaton model no. faz-c6/2-dc. accepted description : miniatur e circuit breaker (mcb) rated current: 6a, rated voltage: 200v dc, pole: 2p, breaking capacity:6/10ka. su table for lhb type ac coaches as per bill of material of rdso spec no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015(rev.1) and rdso lr.no. el/7.1.108/mssbc, dt.17/09/21 make :l&t bj2006dc ( warranty period : upto 30 months f rom the date of supply)., bill of material rdso approved makes serial no ,21 . note : oem , test , guarantee , warranty , authorized dealership certificate to accompany at the time of supply . note: firm to quote onl y rdso bill of material approved makes only . [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No LU265662
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 23 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
539b0ba6-ac72-4468-884a-2cd34d537d3c.pdf
5879811.pdf
5879814.pdf
5879817.pdf
RDSOSPEC.pdf
RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_184-2015_Rev_1BILLOFMATERIAL.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 23, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

539b0ba6-ac72-4468-884a-2cd34d537d3c.pdf

pdf

5879811.pdf

pdf

5879814.pdf

pdf

5879817.pdf

pdf

RDSOSPEC.pdf

pdf

RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_184-2015_Rev_1BILLOFMATERIAL.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders