Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57152636

Supply Of Automatic Wire Stripper Cum Cutter Make

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of automatic wire stripper cum cutter make , automatic wire stripper cum cutter make- haupa, model-mrb-211930 or, make- rennsteig, model no.- 707020 or make- klauke, model no. k-432 only [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , battery operated crimping tool with die set. 1) 16-400 sq.mm. 2) crimping force 1 20kn 3) stroke width 42mm 4) battery voltage - 18 volts . 5) weight- 7.1 kg including battery.make: klauke, gemini, cembre, grenlee, enerpac, calter only [ warranty period: 30 mo nths after the date of delivery ] ] , battery-operated power lugging tool for electrical cabling application on a locomotive, as per the attached specification. make : klauke gmbh, weidmuller gmbh, tyco gmbh only [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1Automatic Wire Stripper Cum Cutter Make- Haupa, Model-MRB-211930 or, Make- Rennsteig, Model No.- 707020 or Make- Klauke, Model No. K-432 only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2BATTERY OPERATED CRIMPING TOOL WITH DIE SET. 1) 16-400 SQ.mm. 2) CRIMPING FORCE 1 20KN 3) STROKE WIDTH 42mm 4) BATTERY VOLTAGE - 18 VOLTS . 5) WEIGHT- 7.1 KG INCLUDING BATTERY.MAKE: KLAUKE, GEMINI, CEMBRE, GRENLEE, ENERPAC, CALTER ONLY [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
3Battery-operated power lugging tool for electrical cabling application on a locomotive, as per the attached specification. Make : Klauke GMBH, Weidmuller GMBH, Tyco GMBH only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57152636
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of automatic wire stripper cum cutter make , automatic wire stripper cum cutter make- haupa, model-mrb-211930 or, make- rennsteig, model no.- 707020 or make- klauke, model no. k-432 only [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , battery operated crimping tool with die set. 1) 16-400 sq.mm. 2) crimping force 1 20kn 3) stroke width 42mm 4) battery voltage - 18 volts . 5) weight- 7.1 kg including battery.make: klauke, gemini, cembre, grenlee, enerpac, calter only [ warranty period: 30 mo nths after the date of delivery ] ] , battery-operated power lugging tool for electrical cabling application on a locomotive, as per the attached specification. make : klauke gmbh, weidmuller gmbh, tyco gmbh only [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 65265191
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5881636.pdf
5881638.pdf
e8dd8f94-3e2c-4412-a72b-bd856a386723.pdf
Specn-Batteryoperatedluggingtool.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5881636.pdf

pdf

5881638.pdf

pdf

e8dd8f94-3e2c-4412-a72b-bd856a386723.pdf

pdf

Specn-Batteryoperatedluggingtool.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders