Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57152292

Tender For The Restoration Of Rain Damages On Kundlihar To Kariyara Road In Km 0/0 To 1/800 (Sh:- Construction Of Cement Concrete Pavement At Rd. 0/850 To 0/900, 1/00 To 1/065, 1/600 To 1/680, V-Shape Drain At Rd 0/445, *A Okl/5100 Bourn At Rd 0150 To 0/2

Issued by Government Departments · shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
29.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
60000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For The Restoration Of Rain Damages On Kundlihar To Kariyara Road In Km 0/0 To 1/800 (Sh:- Construction Of Cement Concrete Pavement At Rd. 0/850 To 0/900, 1/00 To 1/065, 1/600 To 1/680, V-Shape Drain At Rd 0/445, *A Okl/5100 Bourn At Rd 0150 To 0/200 Both Side 0/60 & Proviaying Bituncrete At Rd.0/150 Cc Benms50 To 0/200, 00 To 0/65Ding And Iminous Crd

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5a651a51-f903-4fe8-bd83-dbe6fefe07c8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders