Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57151821

(A) Rajkot Division - Providing LHS in lieu of LC no. 92 at Km 698/1-2 between LXR-WKR (B) Rajkot Division: Provision of RUB/LHS at LC No 26 (Km 604/0-1), 33 (Km 616/8-9), 41 (Km 632/3-4), 42(633/9-634/0), 49 (Km640/2-3) (C ) Rajkot Division:-Viramga

Issued by Government Departments · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
43.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
86700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for (A) Rajkot Division - Providing Lhs In Lieu Of Lc No. 92 At Km 698/1-2 Between Lxr- Wkr (B) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 26 (Km 604/0-1), 33 (Km 616/8-9), 41 (Km 632/3-4), 42(633/9-634/0), 49 (Km640/2-3) (C ) Rajkot Division:- Viramgam -Okha: - Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 25 At Km 602/9-603/0, (D) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 61 (Km 657/4-5), 65 (Km 663/2- 3),66(664/5-6), 80(Km 687/2-3), 81 (Km 688/7-8), (E) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 93 (Km 699/5-6), 94 (Km 700/6-7),104 (719/1-2), 115 (Km 733/3-4), (F) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 113, Km 727/4-5 & (G) Rajkot Division: Electrical Work In Connection With Lc - Interlocking Of C Class Lc Gates (I) Lc -258 At Km No.911/9-91-210 Of Bhatel- Bhopalka Section, (Ii)Lc Gate- 241 At Km No.892/4-5 Khambhadiya Section & (Iii) Lc Gate-203 At Km No. 833/6-7 Of Jamnagar-Lakhabawal Section

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57151821
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 43.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for (A) Rajkot Division - Providing Lhs In Lieu Of Lc No. 92 At Km 698/1-2 Between Lxr- Wkr (B) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 26 (Km 604/0-1), 33 (Km 616/8-9), 41 (Km 632/3-4), 42(633/9-634/0), 49 (Km640/2-3) (C ) Rajkot Division:- Viramgam -Okha: - Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 25 At Km 602/9-603/0, (D) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 61 (Km 657/4-5), 65 (Km 663/2- 3),66(664/5-6), 80(Km 687/2-3), 81 (Km 688/7-8), (E) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 93 (Km 699/5-6), 94 (Km 700/6-7),104 (719/1-2), 115 (Km 733/3-4), (F) Rajkot Division: Provision Of Rub/Lhs At Lc No 113, Km 727/4-5 & (G) Rajkot Division: Electrical Work In Connection With Lc - Interlocking Of C Class Lc Gates (I) Lc -258 At Km No.911/9-91-210 Of Bhatel- Bhopalka Section, (Ii)Lc Gate- 241 At Km No.892/4-5 Khambhadiya Section & (Iii) Lc Gate-203 At Km No. 833/6-7 Of Jamnagar-Lakhabawal Section
Basic Detail
Tender No DRM-RJT-EL-2026-2027-28
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 43.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 86700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36682dc7-4b83-4c98-a872-20fdde5d9f85.pdf
ACS12GCCforWorks.pdf
AnnexureVA.pdf
GCCApril2022final.pdf
GCCwithACS11.pdf
TenderSpecificationLCgatesf.pdf
TermandconditionforLCgates.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

36682dc7-4b83-4c98-a872-20fdde5d9f85.pdf

pdf

ACS12GCCforWorks.pdf

pdf

AnnexureVA.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022final.pdf

pdf

GCCwithACS11.pdf

pdf

TenderSpecificationLCgatesf.pdf

pdf

TermandconditionforLCgates.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders