Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57148666

Bids Are invited for Acccession Register 300 Pages 15 X 20 , Daily Book Issue Register 300 Pages , Visitor Register 300 Pages , Ledger 300 Pages , Spine Label For Book , Library User Member Ship Catrd , Magazine Record Register 300 Pages , Register 3

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6188

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Acccession Register 300 Pages 15 X 20 , Daily Book Issue Register 300 Pages , Visitor Register 300 Pages , Ledger 300 Pages , Spine Label For Book , Library User Member Ship Catrd , Magazine Record Register 300 Pages , Register 300 Pages , Book Master , Scissor , Pen Reynolds Blue , Pen Reynolds Red , Pen V5 Gel 05 X Red 05 X Black 10 X Black , Packing Tape Transparent 2 Inch , Packing Tape Transparent 1 Inch , Pensin Soft , Stapler Small , Cutter , White Board Marker Pen Red Blue Black , Marker Permanent Red Blue Black , Highlighter Yellow Green Blue , Pen Use And Throw , Drawing Pin Thumb Pin , Staples Pin Small , Colour Flag , Sticky Notes Pas Small Yellow , Sticky Notes Pas Large Yellow , Plastic Scale , Calculeter Large Size , Cloth Invelop Large Size Blue , Cloth Invelop A4 Size Blue , Pencil Cell , St Pad , St Pad Ink Blue , Rechargable Emergency Light

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ACCCESSION REGISTER 300 PAGES 15 x 20As per Specifications
2DAILY BOOK ISSUE REGISTER 300 PAGESAs per Specifications
3VISITOR REGISTER 300 PAGESAs per Specifications
4LEDGER 300 PAGESAs per Specifications
5SPINE LABEL FOR BOOKAs per Specifications
6LIBRARY USER MEMBER SHIP CATRDAs per Specifications
7MAGAZINE RECORD REGISTER 300 PAGESAs per Specifications
8REGISTER 300 PAGESAs per Specifications
9BOOK MASTERAs per Specifications
10SCISSORAs per Specifications
11PEN REYNOLDS BLUEAs per Specifications
12PEN REYNOLDS REDAs per Specifications
13PEN V5 GEL 05 x RED 05 x BLACK 10 x BLACKAs per Specifications
14PACKING TAPE TRANSPARENT 2 inchAs per Specifications
15PACKING TAPE TRANSPARENT 1 inchAs per Specifications
16PENSIN SOFTAs per Specifications
17STAPLER SMALLAs per Specifications
18CUTTERAs per Specifications
19WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN RED BLUE BLACKAs per Specifications
20MARKER PERMANENT RED BLUE BLACKAs per Specifications
21HIGHLIGHTER YELLOW GREEN BLUEAs per Specifications
22PEN USE and THROWAs per Specifications
23DRAWING PIN THUMB PINAs per Specifications
24STAPLES PIN SMALLAs per Specifications
25COLOUR FLAGAs per Specifications
26STICKY NOTES PAS SMALL YELLOWAs per Specifications
27STICKY NOTES PAS LARGE YELLOWAs per Specifications
28PLASTIC SCALEAs per Specifications
29CALCULETER LARGE SIZEAs per Specifications
30CLOTH INVELOP LARGE SIZE BLUEAs per Specifications
31CLOTH INVELOP A4 SIZE BLUEAs per Specifications
32PENCIL CELLAs per Specifications
33STAMP PADAs per Specifications
34STAMP PAD INK BLUEAs per Specifications
35RECHARGABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTAs per Specifications

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57148666
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Acccession Register 300 Pages 15 X 20 , Daily Book Issue Register 300 Pages , Visitor Register 300 Pages , Ledger 300 Pages , Spine Label For Book , Library User Member Ship Catrd , Magazine Record Register 300 Pages , Register 300 Pages , Book Master , Scissor , Pen Reynolds Blue , Pen Reynolds Red , Pen V5 Gel 05 X Red 05 X Black 10 X Black , Packing Tape Transparent 2 Inch , Packing Tape Transparent 1 Inch , Pensin Soft , Stapler Small , Cutter , White Board Marker Pen Red Blue Black , Marker Permanent Red Blue Black , Highlighter Yellow Green Blue , Pen Use And Throw , Drawing Pin Thumb Pin , Staples Pin Small , Colour Flag , Sticky Notes Pas Small Yellow , Sticky Notes Pas Large Yellow , Plastic Scale , Calculeter Large Size , Cloth Invelop Large Size Blue , Cloth Invelop A4 Size Blue , Pencil Cell , St Pad , St Pad Ink Blue , Rechargable Emergency Light
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950474
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
48ed9963-aa6e-402a-b4c2-0620361336f6.pdf
9793631_Boq_1.xlsx
sty_demand__2026-08-22-12-02-08_4a7d6a3a7a8f0d123cf498111fb83a72.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

48ed9963-aa6e-402a-b4c2-0620361336f6.pdf

xlsx

9793631_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

sty_demand__2026-08-22-12-02-08_4a7d6a3a7a8f0d123cf498111fb83a72.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders