Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57148662

Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Equipment For Fab Lab

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nashik, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nashik → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
41

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Equipment For Fab Lab Scroll Saw Machine - 612054006612 , Digital Pressure Meter Gauge - 689685004003 , Oscilloscope - 689685004004 , Portable Plasma Gas Cutter - 623201001038 , Cnc Router Metal Machine - 612054006613 , Sheet Shearing Machine - 612054006614 , Drilling Machine 1Hp Motor - 683006118096 , Battery For 60Kva Ups - 683006118097

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Scroll Saw Machine612054006612
2Digital Pressure meter Gauge689685004003
3Oscilloscope689685004004
4Portable Plasma Gas Cutter623201001038
5CNC Router Metal Machine612054006613
6Sheet Shearing Machine612054006614
7Drilling Machine 1HP Motor683006118096
8Battery for 60KVA UPS683006118097

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57148662
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Equipment For Fab Lab Scroll Saw Machine - 612054006612 , Digital Pressure Meter Gauge - 689685004003 , Oscilloscope - 689685004004 , Portable Plasma Gas Cutter - 623201001038 , Cnc Router Metal Machine - 612054006613 , Sheet Shearing Machine - 612054006614 , Drilling Machine 1Hp Motor - 683006118096 , Battery For 60Kva Ups - 683006118097
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949736
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nashik
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ab70b06a-245f-4c1e-a637-070bbcc8a170.pdf
9792749_Boq_1.xlsx
spec_2026-08-22-09-22-29_bf046973619f9ef2a81526dd63e81a9a.pdf
spec_68ecef8a-525b-492a-a8501787375020193_saurav122159.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ab70b06a-245f-4c1e-a637-070bbcc8a170.pdf

xlsx

9792749_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

spec_2026-08-22-09-22-29_bf046973619f9ef2a81526dd63e81a9a.pdf

pdf

spec_68ecef8a-525b-492a-a8501787375020193_saurav122159.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders