Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57148468

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Min

Issued by Government Departments · Dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
29.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; High School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57148468
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; High School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942323
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1340c31f-09e9-49d6-abf4-d0b37bd36416.pdf
1787367812.pdf
1787368499.pdf
1787368638.pdf
1787370943.xlsx
ATC_0903ab68-22b0-4e56-868d1787380445721_buyerkvbacheli.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1340c31f-09e9-49d6-abf4-d0b37bd36416.pdf

pdf

1787367812.pdf

pdf

1787368499.pdf

pdf

1787368638.pdf

xlsx

1787370943.xlsx

pdf

ATC_0903ab68-22b0-4e56-868d1787380445721_buyerkvbacheli.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders