Power Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57148014

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning As Per Rec Standards For The Work Creation Of New Sub Stations In Areas Running On Gensets (Block Nagseni / Drabshalla / Inderwal / Paddar) Under Ut Capex Budget 2026-27 In Respect Of Jpdcl E

Issued by Government Departments · Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
36.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
73000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kishtwar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning As Per Rec Standards For The Work Creation Of New Sub Stations In Areas Running On Gensets (Block Nagseni / Drabshalla / Inderwal / Paddar) Under Ut Capex Budget 2026-27 In Respect Of Jpdcl Ed Kishtwar On Turnkey Basis.

BOQ

Name of Work:- SITC as per REC Standards for the work Creation of new Sub Stations in areas running on GenSets (Block Nagseni / Drabshalla / Inderwal / Paddar) under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 in respect of JPDCL ED Kishtwar on turnkey basis.
Sl. No. Item Description
1SITC of following materials as per REC standards for the work \\"Creation of 25KVA Sub-Station along with HT/LT network at village Lal Jangal Kareni Nagseni in respect of Electric Sub-Division JPDCL Kishtwar ED Kishtwar
225 KVA Transformer (EEL-2) with Bimettalic Connectors
3ST Pole 8 Mtr long (410SP15) (HT & sub station)
4ST Pole 8 Mtr long (410SP15) LT
5ACSR Weasel conductor 30mmsq (HT)
6ACSR Weasel conductor 30mmsq (LT)
7GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 7 ft Long (75x40x6)
8GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 6ft Long (75x40x6)
9GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 5ft Long (75x40x6)
10GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 2.5ft Long
11GI Angle Iron Brace 7 Ft long for belt brace/LT Circuit (40x40x6)
12GI Angle Iron Brace 4 Ft long (40x40x6)
13GI Angle Iron Brace 1Mtr long (40x40x6)
14GI Angle Iron Brace 2.5 ft long (40x40x6)
1511KV Link set (Heavy Duty) 50x6 mmm Polymer
1611KV D.O. Set Polymer type
1711KV Lightening Arrestor Set (Station Type) Polymer Type
1811KV Disc insulator Polymer with fittings 12kV 45kN
1911KV Pin insulator 12kV 5KN Polymer
20Back Clamps 50x6mm GI
21Shackle Insulators LT
22Mucky Clamps complete set (50x6) GI
23GI Pipe 2.5mtr long, 40mm dia for earthing complete job
24GI Strip for Earthing 40x6mm
25Bobin Insulator complete with back clamp/angle for GI strip support
26Bus Bar Insulator
27Almunium Bus Bar Strip
28PVC Cable 120 mm sq. Single Core XLPE
29Almunium Thimble 120 mmsq
30Guy set complete inculding wire & insulator
31Danger plates with clamps
32Nuts and Bolts of Sorts (Galvanized)
33Applying of Red oxide and Al. Paint coating on ST Poles
34SITC of following materials as per REC standards for the work \\"Creation of 25KVA Sub-Station along with HT/LT network at village Kareni Nagseni in respect of Electric Sub-Division JPDCL Kishtwar ED Kishtwar
3525 KVA Transformer (EEL-2) with Bimettalic Connectors
36ST Pole 8 Mtr long (410SP15) (HT & sub station)
37ST Pole 8 Mtr long (410SP15) LT
38ACSR Weasel conductor 30mmsq (HT)
39ACSR Weasel conductor 30mmsq (LT)
40GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 7 ft Long (75x40x6)
41GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 6ft Long (75x40x6)
42GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 5ft Long (75x40x6)
43GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 2.5ft Long
44GI Angle Iron Brace 7 Ft long for belt brace/LT Circuit (40x40x6)
45GI Angle Iron Brace 4 Ft long (40x40x6)
46GI Angle Iron Brace 1Mtr long (40x40x6)
47GI Angle Iron Brace 2.5 ft long (40x40x6)
4811KV Link set (Heavy Duty) 50x6 mmm Polymer
4911KV D.O. Set Polymer type
5011KV Lightening Arrestor Set (Station Type) Polymer Type
5111KV Disc insulator Polymer with fittings 12kV 45kN
5211KV Pin insulator 12kV 5KN Polymer
53Back Clamps 50x6mm GI
54Shackle Insulators LT
55Mucky Clamps complete set (50x6) GI
56GI Pipe 2.5mtr long, 40mm dia for earthing complete job
57GI Strip for Earthing 40x6mm
58Bobin Insulator complete with back clamp/angle for GI strip support
59Bus Bar Insulator
60Almunium Bus Bar Strip
61PVC Cable 120 mm sq. Single Core XLPE
62Almunium Thimble 120 mmsq
63Guy set complete inculding wire & insulator
64Danger plates with clamps
65Nuts and Bolts of Sorts (Galvanized)
66Applying of Red oxide and Al. Paint coating on ST Poles
67SITC of following materials as per REC standards for the work providing of power supply by way of \\"Creation of 25KVA Sub-Station along with HT/LT network at village Dogadda Chatroo in respect of Electric Sub-Division JPDCL Chatroo ED Kishtwar
6825 KVA Transformer (EEL-2) with Bimettalic Connectors
69ST Pole 9 Mtr long (410SP33) (HT & sub station)
70ST Pole 8 Mtr long (410SP15) LT
71ACSR Weasel conductor 30mmsq (HT)
72ACSR Weasel conductor 30mmsq (LT)
73GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 7 ft Long (75x40x6)
74GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 6ft Long (75x40x6)
75GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 5ft Long (75x40x6)
76GI Channel Iron Cross Arm 2.5ft Long
77GI Angle Iron Brace 7 Ft long for belt brace/LT circuit (40x40x6)
78GI Angle Iron Brace 4 Ft long (40x40x6)
79GI Angle Iron Brace 1Mtr long (40x40x6)
80GI Angle Iron Brace 2.5 ft long (40x40x6)
8111KV Link set (Heavy Duty) 50x6 mmm Polymer
8211KV D.O. Set Polymer type
8311KV Lightening Arrestor Set (Station Type) Polymer Type
8411KV Disc insulator Polymer with fittings 12kV 45kN
8511KV Pin insulator 12kV 5KN Polymer
86Back Clamps 50x6mm GI
87Shackle Insulators LT
88Mucky Clamps complete set (50x6) GI
89GI Pipe 2.5mtr long, 40mm dia for earthing complete job
90GI Strip for Earthing 40x6mm
91Bobin Insulator complete with back clamp/angle for GI strip support
92Bus Bar Insulator
93Almunium Bus Bar Strip
94PVC Cable 120 mm sq. Single Core XLPE
95Almunium Thimble 120 mmsq
96Guy set complete inculding wire & insulator
97Danger plates with clamps
98Nuts and Bolts of Sorts (Galvanized)
99Applying of Red oxide and Al. Paint coating on ST Poles Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57148014
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 36.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning As Per Rec Standards For The Work Creation Of New Sub Stations In Areas Running On Gensets (Block Nagseni / Drabshalla / Inderwal / Paddar) Under Ut Capex Budget 2026-27 In Respect Of Jpdcl Ed Kishtwar On Turnkey Basis.
Basic Detail
Tender No Enit No. 21 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kishtwar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 73000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
09a83661-2dd6-4648-8c5b-0571a08c5865.html
BOQ_1076041.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

09a83661-2dd6-4648-8c5b-0571a08c5865.html

xls

BOQ_1076041.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders