Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57147986

Tender For Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Supply of Taper Lock Pulley for Ash Handling Plant of Unit - 1 to 7 at WTPS.- taper lock fixed pulley pcd-500 mm, shaft od- 85 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to c 144 belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-560 m

Issued by Government Departments · Kheda, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
20620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheda → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of Taper Lock Pulley for Ash Handling Plant of Unit - 1 to 7 at WTPS.- taper lock fixed pulley pcd-500 mm, shaft od- 85 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to c 144 belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-560 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc 4250 belt, pulley motor side for vacuum pump having dimensions 272 mm pcd and spb four grooves., pulley pump side for vacuum pump having dimensions 800 mm pcd and spb four grooves as per drg. no. i-338-me-05, taper lock fixed pulley for bc-13v sump pump having dimension pcd - 112 mm x 4 groove, suitable to spa belts, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-335 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-375 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-425 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-530 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-475 mm, shaft od- 85 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1taper lock fixed pulley pcd-500 mm, shaft od- 85 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to c 144 belt
2TAPER LOCK FIXED PULLEY PCD-560 MM, SHAFT OD- 80 MM, NO. OF GROOVE - 4, SUITABLE TO SPC 4250 BELT
3PULLEY MOTOR SIDE FOR VACUUM PUMP HAVING DIMENSIONS 272 MM PCD AND SPB FOUR GROOVES.
4PULLEY PUMP SIDE FOR VACUUM PUMP HAVING DIMENSIONS 800 MM PCD AND SPB FOUR GROOVES AS PER DRG. NO. I-338-ME-05
5TAPER LOCK FIXED PULLEY FOR BC-13V SUMP PUMP HAVING DIMENSION PCD - 112 MM X 4 GROOVE, SUITABLE TO SPA BELTS
6TAPER LOCK FIXED PULLEY PCD-335 MM, SHAFT OD- 80 MM, NO. OF GROOVE - 4, SUITABLE TO SPC BELT
7TAPER LOCK FIXED PULLEY PCD-375 MM, SHAFT OD- 80 MM, NO. OF GROOVE - 4, SUITABLE TO SPC BELT
8TAPER LOCK FIXED PULLEY PCD-425 MM, SHAFT OD- 80 MM, NO. OF GROOVE - 4, SUITABLE TO SPC BELT
9TAPER LOCK FIXED PULLEY PCD-530 MM, SHAFT OD- 80 MM, NO. OF GROOVE - 4, SUITABLE TO SPC BELT
10TAPER LOCK FIXED PULLEY PCD-475 MM, SHAFT OD- 85 MM, NO. OF GROOVE - 4, SUITABLE TO SPC BELT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57147986
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of Taper Lock Pulley for Ash Handling Plant of Unit - 1 to 7 at WTPS.- taper lock fixed pulley pcd-500 mm, shaft od- 85 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to c 144 belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-560 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc 4250 belt, pulley motor side for vacuum pump having dimensions 272 mm pcd and spb four grooves., pulley pump side for vacuum pump having dimensions 800 mm pcd and spb four grooves as per drg. no. i-338-me-05, taper lock fixed pulley for bc-13v sump pump having dimension pcd - 112 mm x 4 groove, suitable to spa belts, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-335 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-375 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-425 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-530 mm, shaft od- 80 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt, taper lock fixed pulley pcd-475 mm, shaft od- 85 mm, no. of groove - 4, suitable to spc belt
Basic Detail
Tender No WTPS/S/ET/03/2026/SUPPLY-16 RFQ NO 77454M
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheda
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 20620
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d6a8f6f11e89498e8ead650c1692f774.html
GeneralCommercialTermsandConditionsnprocure.pdf
NITRFQ77454MAHP17.pdf
TECHNICALBIDRFQ77454MAHP17.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d6a8f6f11e89498e8ead650c1692f774.html

pdf

GeneralCommercialTermsandConditionsnprocure.pdf

pdf

NITRFQ77454MAHP17.pdf

pdf

TECHNICALBIDRFQ77454MAHP17.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders