Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57147922

Tender For Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Phurlak To Rasin Km. 0.00 To 0.910 (Rd 0.250 To 0.410 Not To Be Touch) (Road Id 8895) Upto Fci Silo Project Factory, Phurlak Gharaunda In Karnal Distt

Issued by Government Departments · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
51.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Phurlak To Rasin Km. 0.00 To 0.910 (Rd 0.250 To 0.410 Not To Be Touch) (Road Id 8895) Upto Fci Silo Project Factory, Phurlak Gharaunda In Karnal Distt

BOQ

Name of Work:- Widening and Strengthening of road from Phurlak to Rasin Km. 0.00 to 0.910 (RD 0.250 to 0.410 not to be touch) (Road ID 8895) upto FCI Silo Project Factory, Phurlak Gharaunda in Karnal Distt
Sl. No. Item Description
1:Widening and Strengthening of road from Phurlak to Rasin Km. 0.00 to 0.910 (RD 0.250 to 0.410 not to be touch) (Road ID 8895) upto FCI Silo Project Factory, Phurlak Gharaunda in Karnal Distt Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57147922
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 51.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Widening And Strengthening Of Road From Phurlak To Rasin Km. 0.00 To 0.910 (Rd 0.250 To 0.410 Not To Be Touch) (Road Id 8895) Upto Fci Silo Project Factory, Phurlak Gharaunda In Karnal Distt
Basic Detail
Tender No 202656D324E2 537F 403A 9D8C DB1FE9EABC57645BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 51.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.02 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b47162d2-4f8b-48b2-b179-e1b2c3f62930.html
BOQ_622300.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b47162d2-4f8b-48b2-b179-e1b2c3f62930.html

xls

BOQ_622300.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders