Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57147675

Bids Are invited for Tender For Supply Installation Of 6 Heads Pneumatic Testing Unit At Rajkot Lpg Plant

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rajkot, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajkot → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tender For Supply Installation Of 6 Heads Pneumatic Testing Unit At Rajkot Lpg Plant

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57147675
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tender For Supply Installation Of 6 Heads Pneumatic Testing Unit At Rajkot Lpg Plant
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950362
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajkot
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
a324610b-644e-4e0f-b69a-2dbc18b34770.pdf
1787379430.xlsx
PNEUMATIC_fcc9d383-f19e-4032-98f81787379720132_buycon1.bpcl.rajkot.pdf
pneumatic_testing_2026-08-22-11-44-38_7f82412d10335d2301c66b17c627d276.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a324610b-644e-4e0f-b69a-2dbc18b34770.pdf

xlsx

1787379430.xlsx

bpcl

PNEUMATIC_fcc9d383-f19e-4032-98f81787379720132_buycon1.bpcl.rajkot.pdf

pdf

pneumatic_testing_2026-08-22-11-44-38_7f82412d10335d2301c66b17c627d276.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders