Tender For External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead Walls Of Residential Towers, Nalanda Officers Quarter, Chembur, Mumbai
Tender Value
36.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
29 Sep 2026
29 days left
EMD
72340
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For External Repairs And Waterproof Painting Of 10 Number Of Dead Walls Of Residential Towers, Nalanda Officers Quarter, Chembur, Mumbai
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | MS Double Scaffolding;Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to full height of the building made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after .The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of the Bank's Engineer. (Please refer unpriced schedule of quantities of tender for complete details) |
| 2 | A.) A-wingWith approximate total scaffolding area for 3 dead walls (excluding 004 series dead wall) is 1,000 Sqm. |
| 3 | B.) W-wingWith approximate total scaffolding area for all 4 dead walls is 1,500 Sqm. |
| 4 | C.) C-wingWith approximate total scaffolding area for 3 dead walls (excluding 003 series dead wall) is 1,000 Sqm. |
| 5 | Dismantling the existing plaster and applying double Coat External Plaster in patches;Carefully breaking existing loose damaged plaster in patches, loose concrete at any height/ level manually with chisel and hammer on external sides of any thickness from walls, chajjas, drops, fins, pardis, etc upto brick / concrete surface and providing and applying 20 mm average thick ready mix plaster or as required thickness of plaster in 2 coats (1st coat 12 mm thick and 2nd coatof about 8 mm thick in perfect line, level plumb, and texture as existing, to match the surrounding area same shall be done without any extra charge. (Please refer unpriced schedule of quantities of tender for complete details) |
| 6 | External Painting of Vertical Walls;Providing and applying 2 or more coats of 100 % Acrylic emulsion elastomeric (stretchable) external variety decorative paint over a coat of a waterproofing priming/base coat of approved make out of the given brands and varieties of paint in combination of 1 primer coat and 2 or more coats waterproof decorative paint all as per the technical specifications of manufacturer and following general activities all as per the directions and instructions of the Bank's Engineer:(Please refer unpriced schedule of quantities of tender for complete details) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 29, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 29 daysSep 30, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 30 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender