Defence Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57147338

Bids Are invited for Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 10 Hrs X 80 Kms , Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation; 24 Hrs X 300 Kms

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
59000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 10 Hrs X 80 Kms , Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation; 24 Hrs X 300 Kms

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57147338
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Local; 10 Hrs X 80 Kms , Short Term Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation; 24 Hrs X 300 Kms
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7940610
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 59000
Exemption Available
Document List
9a670e78-0b8d-4208-bdcf-e54dd34b8674.pdf
1787375663.pdf
47_22574358-fd56-44a5-94b61787375534898_alogodrona.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9a670e78-0b8d-4208-bdcf-e54dd34b8674.pdf

pdf

1787375663.pdf

pdf

47_22574358-fd56-44a5-94b61787375534898_alogodrona.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders