Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57146637

Tender For Construction Of Office Building Haryana Right To Service Commission Sec-14, Panchkula. ( Pdg.Solar Power Plant Only)

Issued by Government Departments · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
6.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
12871
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Office Building Haryana Right To Service Commission Sec-14, Panchkula. ( Pdg.Solar Power Plant Only)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Const. of office building Haryana Right to Service commission Sec-14, Panchkula. ( Pdg.Solar Power Plant Only)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Const. of office building Haryana Right to Service commission Sec-14, Panchkula. ( Pdg.Solar Power Plant Only)
2ALL ITEMS AS PER DNIT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57146637
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Office Building Haryana Right To Service Commission Sec-14, Panchkula. ( Pdg.Solar Power Plant Only)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026841819A4 328E 4B6A 9F40 304E15CE8AD22291BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 22 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 12871
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_622197.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
9dfbd57b-545e-47e5-88e9-4b229c936ab7.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 22, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_622197.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

html

9dfbd57b-545e-47e5-88e9-4b229c936ab7.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders