Defence Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57146397

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis - Video Conference Eptz Camera (5X Digital Zoom) , 55 Inch Display , Desktop Computer , 1 Kva Online Ups With 30 Minute Battery Backup , 8 Port Network Poe Switch , Cat6 Cable With Lay

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis - Video Conference Eptz Camera (5X Digital Zoom) , 55 Inch Display , Desktop Computer , 1 Kva Online Ups With 30 Minute Battery Backup , 8 Port Network Poe Switch , Cat6 Cable With Laying , Pvc Pipe With Laying , Cat6 Information Outlet And Face Plate , Cat6 Patch Cord , Hdmi Cable , 6U Rack , Fiber Cable With Laying , Fiber Patch Cord , 06-Port Loaded Liu , Sfp Module

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Video Conference ePTZ Camera (5X Digital Zoom)Video Conference ePTZ Camera (5X Digital Zoom)
255 inch Display55 inch Display
3Desktop ComputerDesktop Computer
41 KVA online UPS with 30 minute battery backup1 KVA online UPS with 30 minute battery backup
58 Port Network PoE Switch8 Port Network PoE Switch
6Cat6 Cable with layingCat6 Cable with laying
7PVC Pipe with layingPVC Pipe with laying
8CAT6 Information Outlet and Face PlateCAT6 Information Outlet and Face Plate
9CAT6 Patch CordCAT6 Patch Cord
10HDMI CableHDMI Cable
116U Rack6U Rack
12Fiber cable with layingFiber cable with laying
13Fiber patch cordFiber patch cord
1406-port loaded LIU06-port loaded LIU
15SFP moduleSFP module

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57146397
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Prisons
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis - Video Conference Eptz Camera (5X Digital Zoom) , 55 Inch Display , Desktop Computer , 1 Kva Online Ups With 30 Minute Battery Backup , 8 Port Network Poe Switch , Cat6 Cable With Laying , Pvc Pipe With Laying , Cat6 Information Outlet And Face Plate , Cat6 Patch Cord , Hdmi Cable , 6U Rack , Fiber Cable With Laying , Fiber Patch Cord , 06-Port Loaded Liu , Sfp Module
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7822374
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
210a141b-2eef-43bd-aeaf-769721adba4e.pdf
1784722582.xlsx
1784722595.pdf
1784722617.pdf
1784722620.pdf
1784722623.pdf
1784722626.pdf
1784722631.pdf
1784722633.pdf
SOW_3f15ff58-f813-4702-ba061784723057235_ig-jail-ahd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

210a141b-2eef-43bd-aeaf-769721adba4e.pdf

xlsx

1784722582.xlsx

pdf

1784722595.pdf

pdf

1784722617.pdf

pdf

1784722620.pdf

pdf

1784722623.pdf

pdf

1784722626.pdf

pdf

1784722631.pdf

pdf

1784722633.pdf

pdf

SOW_3f15ff58-f813-4702-ba061784723057235_ig-jail-ahd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders