Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57146231

Bids Are Invited For 1 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 150Lbs 2 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 300Lbs 3 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 600Lbs 4 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 150Lbs 5 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 300Lbs 6 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 600Lbs 7 Gskt

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3469

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For 1 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 150Lbs 2 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 300Lbs 3 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 600Lbs 4 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 150Lbs 5 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 300Lbs 6 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 600Lbs 7 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1In 150Lbs 8 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1In 300Lbs 9 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1In 600Lbs 10 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 1 2In 150Lbs 11 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 11 2In 300Lbs 12 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1.5In 600Lbs 13 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2In 150Lbs 14 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2In 300Lbs 15 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2In 600Lbs 16 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2 1 2In 150Lbs 17 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3In 150Lbs 18 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3In 300Lbs 19 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3In 600Lbs 20 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 4In 150Lbs 21 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 4In 300Lbs 22 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 4In 600Lbs 23 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 6In 150Lbs 24 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 6In 300Lbs 25 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 8In 150Lbs 26 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 8In 300Lbs 27 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 8In 600Lbs 28 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 10In 150Lbs 29 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 10In 300Lbs 30 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 10In 600Lbs 31 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 12In 150Lbs 32 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 12In 300Lbs 33 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 16In 150Lbs 34 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 16In 600Lbs 35 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 18In 150Lbs 36 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 18In 300Lbs 37 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 18In 600Lbs 38 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 20In 150Lbs 39 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 20In 300Lbs 40 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 20 In 600Lbs 41 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 24In 300Lbs 42 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 24In 600Lbs 43 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 28In 300 B16 47B 44 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 28In 300 B16 47A 45 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 154 Thk 2Mm 46 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 154 Thk 3Mm 47 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Af 154 3Mm 500Degc 48 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 159 Thk 1Mm 49 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 159 Thk 2Mm 50 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 160 Thk 3Mm 51 Sheet Rubber Neoprene 1000X5000X3Mm

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
15320040053GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1 2IN 150lbs
25320040503GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1 2IN 300lbs
35320041033GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1 2IN 600lbs
45320040063GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 3 4IN 150lbs
55320040513GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 3 4IN 300lbs
65320041043GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 3 4IN 600lbs
75320040073GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1IN 150lbs
85320040523GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1IN 300lbs
95320041053GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1IN 600lbs
105320040093GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1 1 2IN 150lbs
115320040543GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 11 2IN 300lbs
125320041073GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 1.5IN 600lbs
135320040103GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 2IN 150lbs
145320040553GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 2IN 300lbs
155320041083GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 2IN 600lbs
165320040113GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 2 1 2IN 150lbs
175320040123GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 3IN 150lbs
185320040573GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 3IN 300lbs
195320041103GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 3IN 600lbs
205320040143GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 4IN 150lbs
215320040593GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 4IN 300lbs
225320041123GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 4IN 600lbs
235320040163GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 6IN 150lbs
245320040613GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 6IN 300lbs
255320040173GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 8IN 150lbs
265320040623GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 8IN 300lbs
275320041153GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 8IN 600lbs
285320040183GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 10IN 150lbs
295320040633GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 10IN 300lbs
305320041163GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 10IN 600lbs
315320040193GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 12IN 150lbs
325320040643GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 12IN 300lbs
335320040213GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 16IN 150LBS
345320041193GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 16IN 600lbs
355320040223GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 18IN 150lbs
365320040673GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 18IN 300lbs
375320041203GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 18IN 600lbs
385320040233GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 20IN 150lbs
395320040683GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 20IN 300lbs
405320041213GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 20 IN 600lbs
415320040703GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 24IN 300lbs
425320041233GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 24IN 600lbs
435320049173GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 28IN 300 B16 47B
445320049163GSKT SW SS304 GRAPHITE 28IN 300 B16 47A
455317400563SHEET GSKT NON ASBSTS STY AF 154 THK 2MM
465317400543SHEET GSKT NON ASBSTS STY AF 154 THK 3MM
475317401563SHEET GSKT NON ASBSTS AF 154 3MM 500DEGC
485317400503SHEET GSKT NON ASBSTS STY AF 159 THK 1MM
495317400483SHEET GSKT NON ASBSTS STY AF 159 THK 2MM
505317400223SHEET GSKT NON ASBSTS STY AF 160 THK 3MM
516720749963SHEET RUBBER NEOPRENE 1000x5000x3MM

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57146231
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For 1 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 150Lbs 2 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 300Lbs 3 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 2In 600Lbs 4 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 150Lbs 5 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 300Lbs 6 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3 4In 600Lbs 7 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1In 150Lbs 8 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1In 300Lbs 9 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1In 600Lbs 10 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1 1 2In 150Lbs 11 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 11 2In 300Lbs 12 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 1.5In 600Lbs 13 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2In 150Lbs 14 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2In 300Lbs 15 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2In 600Lbs 16 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 2 1 2In 150Lbs 17 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3In 150Lbs 18 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3In 300Lbs 19 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 3In 600Lbs 20 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 4In 150Lbs 21 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 4In 300Lbs 22 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 4In 600Lbs 23 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 6In 150Lbs 24 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 6In 300Lbs 25 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 8In 150Lbs 26 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 8In 300Lbs 27 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 8In 600Lbs 28 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 10In 150Lbs 29 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 10In 300Lbs 30 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 10In 600Lbs 31 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 12In 150Lbs 32 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 12In 300Lbs 33 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 16In 150Lbs 34 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 16In 600Lbs 35 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 18In 150Lbs 36 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 18In 300Lbs 37 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 18In 600Lbs 38 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 20In 150Lbs 39 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 20In 300Lbs 40 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 20 In 600Lbs 41 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 24In 300Lbs 42 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 24In 600Lbs 43 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 28In 300 B16 47B 44 Gskt Sw Ss304 Graphite 28In 300 B16 47A 45 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 154 Thk 2Mm 46 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 154 Thk 3Mm 47 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Af 154 3Mm 500Degc 48 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 159 Thk 1Mm 49 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 159 Thk 2Mm 50 Sheet Gskt Non Asbsts Sty Af 160 Thk 3Mm 51 Sheet Rubber Neoprene 1000X5000X3Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7948240
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
fe6c4728-6f28-4ee4-922f-f3f851601ecd.pdf
9790976_Boq_1.xlsx
TD_P40_26_3463a16c-70ee-468a-bc8b1787313335277_Hrithik123.pdf
tech_specs_2026-08-21-16-25-59_658676a02959dc50a3ea45af8ad35953.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fe6c4728-6f28-4ee4-922f-f3f851601ecd.pdf

xlsx

9790976_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

TD_P40_26_3463a16c-70ee-468a-bc8b1787313335277_Hrithik123.pdf

pdf

tech_specs_2026-08-21-16-25-59_658676a02959dc50a3ea45af8ad35953.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders