Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57145718

Tender For Certain Repair To Internal Roads Including Approach Road And Road Furniture At Tangtse And Durbuk In The Aor Of Age B/R-Iii Under Ge 860 Ews

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · leh, Ladakh
Tender Value
32.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
75840
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
leh → Ladakh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Certain Repair To Internal Roads Including Approach Road And Road Furniture At Tangtse And Durbuk In The Aor Of Age B/R-Iii Under Ge 860 Ews

BOQ

Name of Work:- CERTAIN REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROADS INCLUDING APPROACH ROAD AND ROAD FURNITURE AT TANGTSE AND DURBUK IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-III UNDER GE 860 EWS
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair to potholes any depth, not exc 1 sq m each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25mm in depth, making good by filling in screened and graded road metal, watering and well ramming (including suppl of road metal) but making good by applying tack coat @ 5 kg per 10 Sqm using bitumen grade VG-10, putting in premixed bituminous macadam (3 cm thick), well rammed and sealed with binder 9.8 kg per 10 sqm using bitumen grade VG-10, binded with 0.09 cum of stone chippings, 6.3mm size and again well rammed (including supply of premixed macadam, binder and chippings) depth of potholes exc 30 mm complete all as specified and/or as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
2Material & labour for preparing existing black top surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc sweeping with brooming and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc and applying evenly a priming/tack coat with mechanical sprayer using viscosity grade bitumen VG-10 @ of 5 kg per 10 sqm complete all as specified and/ or as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
3Material & labour for premixed bituminous macadam using paving bitumen of VG-10 grade with binder content 4% by weight of total mix and compacted to required gradient and camber laid by mechanical paver (consolidated thickness 75 mm or less) with 8 to 10 tonne power vibrator road roller etc. complete all as specified and/ or as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
4Material & labour for bituminous premix semi dense asphaltic concrete (SDAC) 40mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content by weight of total mix using paving bitumen of VG 10 grade from hot mix plant, rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient using mechanical self propelled paver and rolled with pneumatic vibratory power roller 8 to 10 tonnes capacity, complete all as specified and/ or as directed by Engr-in-Charge. Note: (i) Bituminous premix carpet will be laid by using hot mix plant and mechanical paver only.(ii) Work shall be executed as per design mix as approved by GE.(iii) The binder content specified is minimum. Financial effect of any plus variation in binder content during design mix at site shall be borne by contractor without any extra cost to the government.
5Material & labour for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking 2.5mm thick centre line, stop lines, dashes, arrows, etc. and the like not exc 15cm wide on road pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturers instruciton complete all as specified and/ or as directed by Engr-in-charge.
6Supply and fix in repairs cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufacturer's instructions complete all as specified and/ or as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
7Supply and fix in repair solar cat eye aluminum alloy (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/ 1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd complete as per manufacturer's instructions all as specified and/ or as directed by Engr-in-Charge.
8Supply and fixing in repairs metal tubular delineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and/ or as directed by Engr-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57145718
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 32.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender For Certain Repair To Internal Roads Including Approach Road And Road Furniture At Tangtse And Durbuk In The Aor Of Age B/R-Iii Under Ge 860 Ews
Basic Detail
Tender No 138WE/L-12/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City leh
State Ladakh
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 75840
Exemption Available
Document List
3fea67d3-4575-4a92-b21a-f5f4ad91e5d2.html
BOQ_880356.xls
tenderL122026273rdcall.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3fea67d3-4575-4a92-b21a-f5f4ad91e5d2.html

xls

BOQ_880356.xls

pdf

tenderL122026273rdcall.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders