Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57145517

Tender For MMGSY Resurfacing of Kondh Village to Shakti mata Mandir Road (NP-BT) Km.0/000 to 3/500 Ta.Dhrangadhra, Dist.; Surendranagar. (Under MMGSY-Khas Angbhut-2026-27)

Issued by Government Departments · Surendranagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.33 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.34 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
3600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surendranagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Resurfacing of Kondh Village to Shakti mata Mandir Road (NP-BT) Km.0/000 to 3/500 Ta.Dhrangadhra, Dist.; Surendranagar. (Under MMGSY-Khas Angbhut-2026-27)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57145517
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.33 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Resurfacing of Kondh Village to Shakti mata Mandir Road (NP-BT) Km.0/000 to 3/500 Ta.Dhrangadhra, Dist.; Surendranagar. (Under MMGSY-Khas Angbhut-2026-27)
Basic Detail
Tender No 1/2026-27 of Surendranagar Sr.No.1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surendranagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.33 Crore
Tender Fee 3600
EMD 1.34 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8.GRSBDParipatra.pdf
9.InvorementMMGSY.pdf
af3bc7da5ccd4a64a93b71ee069ceaa2.html
BOQKondhMMSCRSDhranghadhra.pdf
SBDKondhMMSCRSDhranghadhra.pdf
SpeciKondhMMSCRSDhranghadhra.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
GRSBDParipatra

8.GRSBDParipatra.pdf

InvorementMMGSY

9.InvorementMMGSY.pdf

html

af3bc7da5ccd4a64a93b71ee069ceaa2.html

pdf

BOQKondhMMSCRSDhranghadhra.pdf

pdf

SBDKondhMMSCRSDhranghadhra.pdf

pdf

SpeciKondhMMSCRSDhranghadhra.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders