Tender For Reconstruction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Syphon Barrel From Chainage 0.132Km To Chainage 0.286Km Of Left Main Canal Under Latratu Reservoir Scheme.
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
11.78 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Khunti → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Reconstruction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Syphon Barrel From Chainage 0.132Km To Chainage 0.286Km Of Left Main Canal Under Latratu Reservoir Scheme.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structures comprising of masonry , cement concrete , wood work,steel work including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary , sorting the dismanted material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking serviceable materials with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres. (I) By Manuals Means (iii) Dismantling of Stone Masonry (B) Rubble Stone Masonry in Cement Mortar |
| 2 | E/W in excavation of foundation trenches in hard rock(non-blasting zone) or dismantling cement concrete etc. (1:2:4) by manual labour with chisel hammer wedging, barring etc. and disposal of excavated materials with initial lead of 50M. and lift of 1.5M. including making the edges straight, dressing, profiling and final preparation of surface all complete as per specification and direction of E/I |
| 3 | Providing coarse clean sand in filling in foundation trenches or in plinth including ramming and watering in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with all leads and lifts including cost of all materials, labour, royalty and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 4 | Providing and Laying P.C.C. or R.C.C. M-150 with nominal mix of (1:2:4) in foundation of various components of canal or embabnkment structures with approved quality of 40mm graded coarse aggregate of required grade (as per design) and approved quality of sand of requisite F.M. (2.5 to 3.0) washed and screened including necessary tools and plants, vibrating, curing, royalty and all taxes etc. excluding cost of formwork as well as reinforcement its cutting, bending and placing complete job as per specification and direction of E/I. |
| 5 | Providing random rubble stone masonry in cement mortar (1:4) in foundation and plinth with hammer dressed stone of less than 0.03M3 in volume and clean coarse sand of F.M. 2 to 2.5 including cost of screening, raking out joints to 20 mm depth, curing, taxes and royalty all complete as per specification and direction of E/I. |
| 6 | Providing 25mm thick cement plaster 1:4 with clean coarse sand of F.M(1.5) including screening, curing with all leads and lifts of water, scaffolding taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I. |
| 7 | Providing weep holes with dry graded stone filter of 20mm to 40mm size in abutment and wing wall as per specification and direction of E/I. |
| 8 | Earthwork in back filling structures in layers not exceeding 150mm thick with previous or semipervious or suitable soil from borrow pits free from logs, roots, or any other ingredients by manual excavation and carriage by truck with all lifts including watering, ramming, fully compacted and finely dressed, complete job as per specification and direction of E/I. Beyond 1/2 km but upto 1km {Avg. Height = (2+1)=3/2= 1.5 m)} |
| 9 | Earthwork in excavation of foundation trenches in ordinary soil (vide classification of soil item-A) and disposal of excavated earth so obtained to distance up to 50m and average lift of 1.5 M including levelling , ramming the foundation trenches removing the roots or shrubs etc. all complete as per specification and direction of E/I. |
| 10 | Furnishing and Placing Reinforced cement concrete in Tunnel Work as per Drawing and Technical specifications. R.C.C. Grade M20 |
| 11 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in Tunnel Work as per drawing and technical specification. |
| 12 | Supplying, fitting and fixing copper strip of 16 guage of approved quality (with 99% purity) in expansion joints complete job as per specification and direction of E/I. |
| 13 | Supplying, fitting and fixing rubber seal (water stop) of approved quality in construction joints complete job as per specification and direction of E/I. |
| 14 | Supplying and Fitting Bituminastic Board ( For use as per expansion joint I.S. 1838-1938 Filter) (Add 14.95% for C.P. & O.H.C.) (i) 25mm Thick |
| 15 | Filling in foundation trenches and plinth in layers not exceeding 150mm thick well watered, rammed, fully compacted and fine dressed with earth obtained from excavation fron foundation trenches within a lead of 50M and lift of 1.5M all complete as per building speification and direction of E/I |
| 16 | Supplying Dewatering Pump 10HP ( Add 14.95% for C.P. + OHC ) |
| 17 | Cost for installing Trash Rack in Inlet & Outlet of R.C.C. Tunnel |
| 18 | Carriage of Materials Sand ( Lead 33Km) |
| 19 | Stone Chips (Lead 31km) |
| 20 | Cement (Lead 30Km) |
| 21 | Boulder (Lead 31Km) |
| 22 | Steel (Lead 30Km) |
| 23 | Add 18 % GST |
| 24 | Add 1% Labour Cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 12, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 12 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender