Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57144314

Construction Of A Road And Drain In Ward No. 36 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From The House Of Dhananjay Pandey, Passing By The House Of Mohan Chaurasia, Up To The Devi Mai Sthan Located In Front Of The House Of Kishor Paswan.

Issued by Government Departments · Bettiah, Bihar
Tender Value
26.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
53132
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bettiah → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of A Road And Drain In Ward No. 36 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From The House Of Dhananjay Pandey, Passing By The House Of Mohan Chaurasia, Up To The Devi Mai Sthan Located In Front Of The House Of Kishor Paswan.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57144314
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 26.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Construction Of A Road And Drain In Ward No. 36 Of Bettiah Municipal Corporation, Extending From The House Of Dhananjay Pandey, Passing By The House Of Mohan Chaurasia, Up To The Devi Mai Sthan Located In Front Of The House Of Kishor Paswan.
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT- 14/2026-27 GP- 07
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bettiah
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 26.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 53132
Exemption Not Available
Document List
17523NIT14202627.pdf
21965gp07.pdf
21b01e2b4eca45c4ae10dfc9f2d0d011.html
63928NIT14202627.pdf
64443134304791274431753.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

17523NIT14202627.pdf

pdf

21965gp07.pdf

html

21b01e2b4eca45c4ae10dfc9f2d0d011.html

pdf

63928NIT14202627.pdf

pdf

64443134304791274431753.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders