Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57143356

Tender For Construction Of 4-Lane National Highway At The Damaged Location Near Tharad (Nb From Km 70+828 To Km 71+500 And Sb From Km 70+815 To Km 71+485) During The Recent Catastrophic Event In The Udh Ur Ramban Section Of Nh-44 On Epc Mode In The U

Issued by Government Departments · Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
30.61 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
30.61 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 4-Lane National Highway At The Damaged Location Near Tharad (Nb From Km 70+828 To Km 71+500 And Sb From Km 70+815 To Km 71+485) During The Recent Catastrophic Event In The Udh Ur Ramban Section Of Nh-44 On Epc Mode In The Utof J&K.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 28-Aug-2026 Schedule H Other 21-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of 4-Lane National Highway at the Damaged Location near Tharad (NB from km 70+828 to km 71+500 and SB from km 70+815 to km 71+485) during the recent catastrophic event in the Udh ur Ramban section of NH-44 on EPC Mode in the UTof J&K.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of 4-Lane National Highway at the Damaged Location near Tharad (NB from km 70+828 to km 71+500 and SB from km 70+815 to km 71+485) during the recent catastrophic event in the Udhampur Ramban section of NH-44 on EPC Mode in the UTof J&K. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57143356
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.61 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 4-Lane National Highway At The Damaged Location Near Tharad (Nb From Km 70+828 To Km 71+500 And Sb From Km 70+815 To Km 71+485) During The Recent Catastrophic Event In The Udh Ur Ramban Section Of Nh-44 On Epc Mode In The Utof J&K.
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/EPC/11072/TH-UDHRBN/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 30.61 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 30.61 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d5e66901-be42-49ad-8589-a3764b35db61.html
EPCAgreementSchedules.pdf
ETenderingJK.pdf
NIT.pdf
RFPTharad.pdf
ScheduleAD.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
V3_BOQ_Percentage_Template.xls

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d5e66901-be42-49ad-8589-a3764b35db61.html

pdf

EPCAgreementSchedules.pdf

pdf

ETenderingJK.pdf

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

RFPTharad.pdf

pdf

ScheduleAD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

xls

V3_BOQ_Percentage_Template.xls

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders